Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395282217 ISBN 13: 9780395282212
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 3/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 496 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395282217 ISBN 13: 9780395282212
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Korean Spirit & Culture Promotion Project, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979726344 ISBN 13: 9780979726347
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Korean Spirit & Culture Promotio, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979726344 ISBN 13: 9780979726347
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Amer Ceramic Society, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916094871 ISBN 13: 9780916094874
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395282217 ISBN 13: 9780395282212
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Almost Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is scuffed, rubbed and torn on front cover side.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by M. I. T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1964
Seller: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 502pp including index. 8vo 9.5 x 6" Condition of book and dust jacket: FINE.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0471177784 ISBN 13: 9780471177784
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395282217 ISBN 13: 9780395282212
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. First Edition. 306pp, illus., gift note to fep, light shelfwear.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 419 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name, noted physicist Stuart Rice, to front free endpaper else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy, appears unread, no marks.
Language: English
Published by American Astronautical Society, San Diego, 1998
ISBN 10: 0877034435 ISBN 13: 9780877034438
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Light shelf wear and front cover outer corners slightly curled/bumped, else in fine, unused condition.
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Korean Spirit & Culture Promotion Project, Seoul, Korea, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979726344 ISBN 13: 9780979726347
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Annex 1; Series IV; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.