paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books Inc March 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0446515760 ISBN 13: 9780446515764
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Warren Gorham & Lamont, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791307514 ISBN 13: 9780791307519
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: vg+. 1st ptg. 10-7/8" tall; 188pp; green dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Southern Book Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 1868122794 ISBN 13: 9781868122790
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Color plates. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 472 pp.
Published by Northwest Sci, 1994
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 68, No 1, pp. 37-42, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 page center stapled softcover exhibition catalog for September 21 - October 13, 1990 showing the White Room Program artists. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by White Columns, New York, 1990
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. Peach colored illustrated wrappers with black titles display minimal wear. Book body clean and illustrated throughout. Gallery brochure laid-in.
Published by Dept. Of Army, USA
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. compiled from unclassified inforamtion. Of interest to collectors or desert Storm and unusual militaria. 48 illustrated pages plus cover information and illustrations. Size: 12mo - over 5" - 5¾".
Language: English
Published by Basel ; München ; Paris ; London ; New York ; New Delhi ; Bangkok ; Singapore ; Tokyo ; Sydney : Karger, 1991
ISBN 10: 3805552726 ISBN 13: 9783805552721
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
OPp. Condition: Gut. VIII, 361 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Einband gering lichtrandig, sonst tadellos R-05-54 3805552726 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 734.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0446515760 ISBN 13: 9780446515764
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: good, good. First Printing. 29 cm, 188, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and sticker residue. A Baseball ink book.
Published by Moss Motors, Ltd., Goleta, CA, 1990
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Stapled Book. Condition: Very Good. CAR 038190LOC Soft cover stapled catalog.
Published by Ford Motor Company, 1990
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Factory Service manual supplement. FPS-12199-90-3 . This is a thin, ~30 page supplement covering Aerostar Electronic 4-Wheel Drive Transfer Case Updates. Covers rubbed, with some light surface soil. Pages clean. ; 25B.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 052141041X ISBN 13: 9780521410410
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xvi 438p large format blue and grey boards with white title panels, 43 contributions with summary, tables & figures, index, as new Language: English.
Published by Ford Motor Company, 1990
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Factory Service manual supplement. FPS-12199-90-3 . This is a thin, ~30 page supplement covering Aerostar Electronic 4-Wheel Drive Transfer Case Updates. Covers very lightly rubbed, and just a bit of light bumping at the tips of the corners. Else covers quite clean. Pages clean. ; 25D.
Published by Center for Cuban Studies, New York, 1990
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 48p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, illus., very good condition.
Published by General Motors Corporation, 1989
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Copyright (1989). Factory Service Manual. Complete. #ST-365-90/S9010-A. Also includes the slim 1990 "Dealer Service Manual Update Bulletin and Electrical Diagnosis Supplement" for this mode - #ST-365/S9010-A-SB/ES. The manual covers all aspects of vehicle repair and maintenance. Surface rubbing, soil to the covers. Some edgewear, and with a 1" tear at the top front spine edge. Front cover crease along the spine edge. Bumping at the corners. Spine somewhat swayback. Smudging/soil to page edges. Creasing at the bottom corner margin of the first and last few pages. Else pages clean. All pages fully readable/useable. The Supplement covers are soiled/stained; and has bumping at the edges & corners - and pages are somewhat stiff. This is a large, heavy manual; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 25C.
Published by Warner, 1990
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 188pp. (loc bbrov/1) Size: Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Squire's Sportsland Ltd, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 1990
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Sluggers Hockey Card Price Guide Update August-September 1990 Cover: Booby Orr.
Published by FASA, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. FASA Battletech - Core Rules (FASA) 1990 Update (VG)Manufacturer: FASAProduct Line: Battletech - Core Rules (FASA)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1990Page Count: 8Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A pamphlet with updates to the world of Battletech.
Language: English
Published by Ralph Citro Inc, 1990
Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: N/A. External Condition: Some small creases to the corners. Minimal wear to the edges. A little grubby on the back cover. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. Author/Editor: Ralph Citro Inc. Publisher: Ralph Citro Inc. Year: 1990. Edition: 1st. Binding: Softcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 290. Keywords: Sport, Boxing. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 4 No.3 . Small inscription written by the previous owner. Volume 4 No 3 November 2003. Publication of 187 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. There are minor annotations within the book. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Industrial Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0959783253 ISBN 13: 9780959783254
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Loose update pages, otherwise very good. Small format. 208 pages.
Published by Industrial Publishing 1990, 1990
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
1990 UPDATE EDITION, sm octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Nicaragua Solidarity Coalition, San Francisco, 1990
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Single 11x17 inch sheet folded horizontally, with a leaflet laid in urging the reader to join the Coalition. Very good.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 4 No.3. Volume 4 No 3 November 2003. Publication of 187 pages. The wraps are in very good condition. There is minor underlining on page 13,14,15, very neatly done. The remainder of the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Volume 4 No.3 . Volume 4 No 3 November 2003. Publication of 187 pages. The wraps are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Canberra, Australian National University, 1990, 1990
First Edition
Octavo paperback, 142 pages, a very good copy. First edition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Scientific Pub, 1990
ISBN 10: 0911131175 ISBN 13: 9780911131178
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps/ stickers. Reading pages are very clean. --- Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung und leichten Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten gutes und ordentliches Exemplar. 9780911131178 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635 Hardcover, 24.1 x 16.5 x 2.5 cm.