Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (174)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Seller Location

  • Sheldrake, J.

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1996

    ISBN 10: 0412572400 ISBN 13: 9780412572401

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780412572401.

  • Phillips, A.

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Baker, 2004

    ISBN 10: 1592003826 ISBN 13: 9781592003822

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.79

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9781592003822.

  • Payne, John Orlebar

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Baker, London, 1889

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom

    Association Member: PBFA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 5

    £ 15 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. xxv 122pp hardback, purple cloth gilt , boards amrked and extremities of spine rubbed, reading copy.

  • Payne, John O.

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Baker, London, 1900

    Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom

    Association Member: PBFA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 6

    £ 15 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. xxv 122pp hardback, ex-lbrary, neat bookplate and stamps, shelfmark to spine.

  • £ 20.08

    £ 2.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition, Volume 2 only. St. Cuthbert's Grammer School Prize edition. Green cloth cover has worn edges. Front hinge partially cracked. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

  • St Teresa Of Jesus

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1911

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 10

    £ 4.82 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1911. No edition remarks. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some mild to moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.

  • Eales, SJ

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1901

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:

  • Lingard, J.

    Published by Thomas Baker, London, 1851

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Clean text; age toned; light foxing; gilt on spine; spine splitting; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:

  • Dalton J

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1902

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:

  • Anon

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1913

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:

  • The Benedictines of Stanbrook

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1919

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Volumes 1, 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:

  • Dalton, J

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1902

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:

  • Wiseman

    Published by Thomas Baker, London, 1888

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Spine leaning. Slight foxing at beginning. Internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:

  • Grosch, M.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1911

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:

  • Cardinal Wiseman. and Murphy, J.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1888

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. 8vo. Green cloth binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Black end pages. Major front and back hinge splits. Pages ripped and crumpled in places. Pages are otherwise clean and binding is cracked and loose at several points. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:

  • Cardinal Wiseman

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1888

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth bound. Blind stamped decoration and border on front and back boards. Gilt lettering and decoration on the spine. Spine is worn. Binding is splitting from boards. Internally tight and clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:

  • Walter Scott

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1901

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This book has hardback covers .Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Moehler, J A.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1906

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 2.56

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:

  • Seller image for The Letters of Saint Teresa Vol 3 for sale by BoundlessBookstore

    Cardinal Gasquet

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1922

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 9.99

    £ 6.98 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages.

  • Seller image for The Letters of Saint Teresa Vol 2 for sale by BoundlessBookstore

    Cardinal Gasquet

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1921

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 9.99

    £ 6.98 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages.

  • Wikenhauser, A.; Cunningham, J. (trans)

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1958

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 3.75

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:

  • F. Benedict Zimmerman

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1935

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 12.41

    £ 4.82 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1935. No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Leaflet inserted to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

  • Mrs Hughes

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1965

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 3.88

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:

  • Maxton, J.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1942

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 4.33

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:

  • Wordsworth, C.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1898

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 5

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Pages uncut. Text clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:

  • Feasey, H.J.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1897

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 5

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Octavo, clothbound. Title and author in gold on cover. Backstrip missing. Covers hanging by a thread. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:

  • Fitzgerald, Teresa

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1927

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 5.06

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:

  • Scheithauer, Walter

    Published by Arthur Baker Limited/Thomas Crowell Co., New York, 1967

    Seller: CML Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 14.68

    £ 4.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8 Vo Large, Blue Boards, Aging Spots On Cover, Binding Is Very Good, Pages Lightly Toned, Beautiful Color Plates Throughout, Overall Very Good Condition In A Very Good Dust Jacket, Arthur Baker Limited/Thomas Crowell Co., 1967, New York, 176 Pg.

  • Davies, A.M.

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1947

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 5.15

    £ 13.60 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:

  • Flanagan, C

    Published by Thomas Baker, 1857

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 3.50

    £ 15.76 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Volume 1-2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Covers are scuffed and edgeworn. Binding split inside volume 1. Pageblock completely detached from covers in volume 2. Heavy foxing in the text. Small stains on some pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN: