Select Editions (Over 1,700 results)

Publisher
  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2004

    0760713650 / 9780760713655

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2004

    0760713650 / 9780760713655

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2002

    1894905032 / 9781894905039

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2002

    1894905032 / 9781894905039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722191 / 9781894722193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722191 / 9781894722193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722191 / 9781894722193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2005

    1902367111 / 9781902367118

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2005

    1902367111 / 9781902367118

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2004

    0760713650 / 9780760713655

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722361 / 9781894722360

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722361 / 9781894722360

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722361 / 9781894722360

    • Softcover

    Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.65

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2004

    0760713650 / 9780760713655

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722361 / 9781894722360

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722361 / 9781894722360

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722191 / 9781894722193

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840813806 / 9781840813807

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840813806 / 9781840813807

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840813806 / 9781840813807

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840813806 / 9781840813807

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1998

    1896639143 / 9781896639147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840814535 / 9781840814538

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 2001

    1894722280 / 9781894722285

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.06

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Select Editions 1999

    1840814535 / 9781840814538

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.