Menoscuarto Ediciones (Over 1,400 results)

Publisher

Refine your search

  • Books (1,426)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2024

    8419964263 / 9788419964267

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2024

    8419964204 / 9788419964205

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2024

    8419964239 / 9788419964236

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2008

    8496675165 / 9788496675162

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2014

    8415740107 / 9788415740100

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.29

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2022

    8415740794 / 9788415740797

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.35

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2012

    8496675890 / 9788496675896

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2023

    8415740948 / 9788415740940

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2023

    8415740891 / 9788415740896

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2017

    8415740514 / 9788415740513

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Navia Martín De La Concha, Miguel (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2022

    8415740824 / 9788415740827

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.71

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2024

    8419964182 / 9788419964182

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2007

    8496675084 / 9788496675087

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.24

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2024

    8419964255 / 9788419964250

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.37

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2007

    8496675009 / 9788496675001

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2025

    8419964336 / 9788419964335

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.62

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Menoscuarto Ediciones 2011

    8496675793 / 9788496675797

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. El Reino de La NADA (Reloj de Arena) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2009

    8496675289 / 9788496675285

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.31

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2020

    8493465380 / 9788493465384

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.11

    £ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2008

    8496675149 / 9788496675148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.15

    £ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2009

    8496675289 / 9788496675285

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.63

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2005

    8493465305 / 9788493465308

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.03

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2010

    8496675513 / 9788496675513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Expuestos es una novela de Ernesto Calabuig que narra el viaje de Jaume Climent a Alemania para superar una crisis sentimental y creativa. A través de una narrativa concisa y polifacética, el autor explora temas como el paso del tiempo y la necesidad humana de crear y perdurar. La historia se desarrolla con i

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2007

    8496675025 / 9788496675025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Tristeza de lo finito es una novela del escritor español Juan Pedro Aparicio Fernández. La historia se centra en Adrián, un escritor que evoca la vida de su madre fallecida mientras se llevan a cabo los funerales y el entierro. A través de sus recuerdos, se retrata la condición femenina y la fertilidad do

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2009

    8496675351 / 9788496675353

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Considerado por William Faulkner como el padre de la literatura americana, Mark Twain, en 'El billete de 1.000.000 de libras', despliega su maestría para narrar una curiosa apuesta que encierra una alegoría sobre el valor del talento y su azarosa traducción en dinero. Este relato tardío es una buena prueba de

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2009

    8496675378 / 9788496675377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : En 'Algunos hombres. y otras mujeres', Isabel Núñez nos presenta quince relatos que exploran las complejidades de las relaciones personales. Con una mezcla de vivencias e imaginación, la autora nos invita a reflexionar sobre un mundo a veces difícil de comprender, abordando temas como los encuentros y desencu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2011

    8496675602 / 9788496675605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : En la guerra de Afganistán tras los atentados del 11 de septiembre, un grupo de marines se enfrenta al enemigo talibán y a una presencia mucho más terrible. 'El agujero de Helmand', novela ganadora del Premio Tristana 2010, es un relato sobre la circularidad del tiempo. El jurado destacó el clima de ansiedad,

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2004

    8493382337 / 9788493382339

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : La carga de la brigada ligera es una novela escrita por Gonzalo Calcedo Juanes, publicada en 2004 por Menoscuarto. Esta edición forma parte de la serie 'Reloj de arena' y consta de 204 páginas. La historia se desarrolla en Palencia, España, y ofrece una narrativa envolvente en español. EAN: 9788493382339

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2009

    8496675386 / 9788496675384

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El viaje de un nihilista es una novela escrita por Julio Baquero Cruz. En esta obra, el autor nos presenta un relato que se mueve entre varios géneros, como el libro de viajes, el diario personal y el ensayo. El protagonista, buscando olvidar un amor perdido, emprende un viaje melancólico por Europa Centr

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MENOSCUARTO EDICIONES 2007

    8496675106 / 9788496675100

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.32

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : "Vida de perro" es el primer libro de cuentos de Juan José Flores, un novelista ya respetado. Los relatos exploran temas como la máscara, el intercambio de identidades ficticias y la derrota de vidas marcadas por un destino de perdición. En estas doce piezas, se percibe una actitud de perplejidad ante un