Macromedia Press (135 results)

Publisher

Refine your search

  • Books (135)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press (edition 1) 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.83

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 1998

    020135411X / 9780201354119

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.37

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 1998

    020135411X / 9780201354119

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.37

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136602207 / 9780136602200

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 49 of 80. Book 49 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2002

    0201799286 / 9780201799286

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2003

    0321213408 / 9780321213402

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2003

    0321213408 / 9780321213402

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 1999

    0201354160 / 9780201354164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 1997

    0201688840 / 9780201688849

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136602207 / 9780136602200

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 49 of 80. Book 49 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.52

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583806 / 9780136583806

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 50 of 80. Book 50 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.60

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201688379 / 9780201688375

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.80

    £ 4.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. New. Includes unopened CD. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201688379. ISBN/EAN: 9780201688375. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE292619940.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2005

    0321336259 / 9780321336255

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2003

    0321213408 / 9780321213402

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.68

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2000

    0201709201 / 9780201709209

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2001

    0201731355 / 9780201731354

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.32

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583938 / 9780136583936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press (edition 1) 2020

    0136583938 / 9780136583936

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136602207 / 9780136602200

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 49 of 80. Book 49 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.58

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136602207 / 9780136602200

    Series: Classroom in a Book, Book 49 of 80. Book 49 of 80 - Classroom in a Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2019

    0135576326 / 9780135576328

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.64

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583938 / 9780136583936

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 2020

    0136583938 / 9780136583936

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.70

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 2001

    0201750422 / 9780201750423

    • Softcover

    Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. book, cover and text all in "as new " binding tight and square no damage, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked, CD in unopened condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macromedia Press 1999

    0201354705 / 9780201354706

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.12

    £ 8.35 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.