Droste (Over 16,000 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.43
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.46
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag, Dusseldorf 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: VG Jacket. Vg plus in a vg jacket - no markings. The inside of the jacket has a printed map. Fully illustrated in b/w. German Language edition.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. IN GERMAN: This copy is GOOD; the text is clear, bright, but with pencil marks and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name top inside board; binding is tight, but edges show some wear. The jacket is VG; intact, including very good color and design, but wear on…spine, edges and corners, inside flaps are slightly turned. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Published by Droste Verlag GmbH, Düsseldorf 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 288 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by Droste-Verlag, Dusseldorf 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, U.S.A.A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in German. Former owner's name on title page. Text clean, binding sound. Boards in good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.72
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.79
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag, Germany 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. IN GERMAN: This copy is GUT/GOOD; the text is clear, bright, but with small light pencil marks and bits of light pencil marginalia and a bit of underlining; binding is tight, but pages show slight wear. The jacket is also Good; intact, including very good color and design,… but sunning on spine, small tears along edges and corners, signs of rubbing. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.12
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. *Excellent copy* Clean, square, solid, bright, and unmarked. No dustjacket (as issued.) Ships w/tracking from Colorado.

- Hardcover
Seller: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.12
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. *Excellent copy* Clean, square, solid, bright, and unmarked. No dustjacket (as issued.) Ships w/tracking from Colorado.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by droste dusseldorf 1962 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: none. book: boards somewhat soiled, owise near mint. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keywords: otto lehman 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.43
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. IN GERMAN; This copy is SEHR GUT /VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for pencil price on fep, previous owner's name front inside cover and small pencil marks on about 5 pages; binding is tight but edges show wear. The jacket is good: intact, inc…luding color and design, but small tears along edges and corners, some rubbing and wear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1972 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {466 pages}.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag., Dusseldorf, Germany. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1973, band 49. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {309 pages}.

- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1973, band 48. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {194 pages}.

- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in library binding 1975, Vol.58. edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {247p}.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag., Dusseldorf, Germany. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1971 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {321 pages}.

Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag; 1. Edition (13. Mai 2020) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Droste Verlag, Germany 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.21
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. IN GERMAN; This copy is SEHR GUT/VERY GOOD; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. The covers are VG: intact , including excellent color and design, but slightest wear on edges and corners, signs of rubbing. We have a five star rating because…of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.23
£ 5.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. 0 258 S., nur geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, 400 g schwer, M-4.
Published by Dusseldorf, Germany: Droste Verl
- Hardcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG.
Published by Dusseldorf, Germany: Droste Verl 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Without Dust Jacket. Former owner name on front endpaper.
Published by Droste 2. Auflage Düsseldorf 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch. 220 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.