Dausien (Over 4,200 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.11
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.52
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In German. Hardbound with dust jacket. Author: J. Tyka? Publisher: Werner Dausien. Publication year: 1990. No markings noted. One page marked where a paper clip was used.

Published by Werner Dausien, Hanau 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerIllustriert von Josef Lada. - NUR Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, Einband und Seiten fast WIE NEU!!!! Siehe Foto. Mit teilweise farbigen Illustrationen. 302 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original GanzLeinen, Schutzumschlag, Fadenheftung.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.45
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: sehr Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr guter Schutzumschlag. S. 311. Ill. Von Harry Jürgens (illustrator).
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau, 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerGlanz Kart. , 103 S. , Bilder, Zust. gut.
Published by Hanau 1985;, Verlag Werner Dausien, 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller224 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 12x19cm. SU leicht gerändert u. gedunkelt; eine Lage (S. 211-222) aus der Klammerheftung gelöst; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by Hanau/M. 1979;, Dausien, 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl.; 192 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 11x17cm. SU randlädiert u. unfrisch; Schnitt fleckig; kleinere Alters- u. Gebr.spuren.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller156 S., brosch., sehr guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.45
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in a bright, undamaged dust jacket. German language. Color and B&W Art Illustrations (illustrator).

Published by Dausien Werner 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerBroschiert. Namens Eintrag sowie Anstreichungen Möglich 15 Deutsch 510g.
Published by Hanau, ISBN 3-7684-4210-1;, Verlag Werner Dausien,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller752 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 13x21cm. SU gerändert u. teils knittrig; Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Schnitt z.T. etwas unfrisch; sonst solide.
Published by Dausien o J (?) 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerPappband mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 208 Seiten mit Karten auf Vorsätzen. Gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen/Besitzeintrag. [3KJB] ISBN 3768498786. 800 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Later printing. gift inscription. Text in German. Brown cloth. Fine/Fine Text is in German. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: ornithology; Ge…rman Language; ISBN: 3768429105. ISBN/EAN: 9783768429108. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2897.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. IN GERMAN ("A Battle for Rome: Historical Novel") no publication date, circa 1990s; 752pp; contents unmarked; hinges starting; red cover with gilt lettering front & spine; light shelf wear to edgs of white dust jacket with black drawing & green lettering. Hardcover (dj).
Published by Werner Dausien Hanau 1985 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerLn. 107 S. Abb. mit Umschlag sehr guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 0.89
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 112 249 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 17 cm Gewebe Deutsch 360g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 0.98
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebunden. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 224 Deutsch 400g.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau, 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerKart. i. Ln. ,mit Umschl. , 423 S. , Zeichng. , Zust. gut.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerISBN 3-7684-4121-8 98 S 22x13,2cm, Oln, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Verlag Werner Dausien, Hanau 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerISBN 3-7684-0519-2 222 S 19,3x12,3cm, OLn, geprägter Rücken, illustr. OU, zahlr. Farbfotos auf Tafeln sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Dausien 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, spot to the spine, protected in brodart, no ownership marks First edition. First edition of this publisher.

Published by Dausien, 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. (Farb.)Ill.: L'uba Konceková-Veselá. 66 S., 26,5cm, farb.ill. Vorsätze + OPp (Ecken kaum berieben, gutes Ex.) Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.34
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Poesie-Album, Mit Schutzumschlag, 112 Seiten.
Published by Hanau 1980;, Dausien, 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller3. Aufl.; 216 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 11,5x17cm. SU mit kl. Gebr.spuren; Papier gering gedunkelt; solide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.24
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Edition Unstated. Text in German. Beige cloth. 224pp, Fine in Dust Jacket. Text is in German. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: archaeology; German Language; ISBN: 3768418944. ISBN/EAN…: 9783768418942. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15510.

Published by Werner Dausien Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.87
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Dausien Werner
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Titel/Bezeichnung [Kinder-Bilder zur Unterhaltung und mündlichen Belehrung] Zwölf Blätter Kinder-Bilder zur Unterhaltung und mündlichen Belehrung / [Johann Michael Voltz] [Mehrteiliges Werk] Person(en) Voltz, Johann Michael Ausgabe Nachdr. d. um 1823 in Nürnberg erschiene…n Ausg. nach Ex. e. privaten Sammlung / mit erl. Bemerkungen von Horst Kunze Verleger Hanau/M. : Dausien Umfang/Format 19 x 27 cm Anmerkungen Lizenz d. Kinderbuchverl., Berlin ISBN/Einband/Preis 3-7684-3485-0 Pp. Schlagwörter Voltz, Johann M. / Bildband ; Biedermeier / Bildband ; Alltag / i. d. Bildenden Kunst ; Kupferstich / Bildband Sachgruppe(n) 46 Bildende Kunst ; 63 Geschichte und Historische Hilfswissenschaften ; 07 Kinder- und Jugendliteratur Zugehörige Bände 2 Publikationen Zwölf Blätter Kinder-Bilder zur Unterhaltung und mündlichen Belehrung, 1858 / 1 Heft für Knaben 1984 Zwölf Blätter Kinder-Bilder zur Unterhaltung und mündlichen Belehrung, 1858 / 1 Heft für Mädchen 1984 In deutscher Sprache. 0 pages. 288x200 mm.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. German text. Illustrated by Karst, A. (illustrator).