Language: English
Published by Baker Book House (edition As stated, 9th printing dated Oct., 1981), 1977
ISBN 10: 0801060168 ISBN 13: 9780801060168
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. As stated, 9th printing dated Oct., 1981.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House (edition As stated, 9th printing dated Oct., 1981), 1977
ISBN 10: 0801060168 ISBN 13: 9780801060168
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. As stated, 9th printing dated Oct., 1981.
Language: English
Published by Baker Pub Group (edition Reprint, 1981), 1978
ISBN 10: 0801041856 ISBN 13: 9780801041853
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint, 1981. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Grand Rapids Michigan: Baker Book House, 1981, Grand Rapids Michigan, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801096502 ISBN 13: 9780801096501
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This mass market sized paperback book offers to help the reader understand women's need for appreciation and this copy is in great shape with little wear. The covers are shiny with only minor wear and look great. The spine is tight with little wear and no creases showing. The pages are mostly white with little wear and no marks. 136 pages. Hey, maybe it will help a clueless man! CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005418 ISBN 13: 9780801005411
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005388 ISBN 13: 9780801005381
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Baker House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005299 ISBN 13: 9780801005299
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005639 ISBN 13: 9780801005633
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005620 ISBN 13: 9780801005626
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801005043 ISBN 13: 9780801005046
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Baker Pub Group October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801056063 ISBN 13: 9780801056062
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Fair. Light cover wear & bumping, spine crease, 1 inch split at top front hinge, text solid & clean.
Language: English
Published by Baker Pub Group October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801056063 ISBN 13: 9780801056062
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. Moderate cover wear, firm binding, unmarked text.
8th printing. 91pp, (5 x 7.5 inches). Very Good condition in wrappers (soft cover). Cover lightly worn, one little spot, Top corner bumped. Otherwise clean, tight, no spine creasing, no other creases, no markings. Suggestions for services, several short plays for young people.
Published by The Baker Street Irregulars Sep, 1981, NY, 1981
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. V. 31, N. 3 NS. Wrappers Illustrated Edited by John M. Linsenmeyer.
Published by The Baker Street Irregulars Dec, 1981, NY, 1981
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. V. 31, N. 4 NS. Wrappers Illustrated Edited by John M. Linsenmeyer.
Published by The Baker Street Irregulars Jun, 1981, NY, 1981
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. V. 31, N. 2 NS. Wrappers Illustrated Edited by John M. Linsenmeyer.
Published by The Baker Street Irregulars Mar, 1981, NY, 1981
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. V. 31, N. 1 NS. Wrappers Illustrated Edited by John M. Linsenmeyer.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group 01/12/1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0871234130 ISBN 13: 9780871234131
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pbk 243pp small crease at rear lower corner excellent clean tight text as new.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House May 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801034965 ISBN 13: 9780801034961
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Baker, 1988 sixth printing of 1981 publication. Unjacketed red hardcover shows little wear, binding firm, text pristine.
Language: English
Published by Baker Book House 1981-01-01, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801024684 ISBN 13: 9780801024689
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: As New. Used - as new.
Published by Grand Rapids< MI: Baker Book House [1981]., 1981
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good in lt. spotted orig. tan wrapper. 234 p.: front. (port.); 21.5 cm. Locus 2, questions 1-21 [Geneva, 1679-85] translated from the Edinburgh edition of 1847. New English edition. Binding is Paperbound.
Published by Grand Rapid: Baker 1981, 1981
Fine hardback in a slightly faded but otherwise very good dustjacket. 230 Pages.
Language: English
Published by Baker Publishing Group 1981-01-01, 1981
ISBN 10: 0871238926 ISBN 13: 9780871238924
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 16.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Baker Books 1981, 1981
First Edition
First edition hardback; in a torn jacket with some losses; 268 pages. The blue cloth binding is bright and tight. The pastedown has a large ink inscription. The text is very clean and crisp.
Published by Baker 1981, 1981
Near fine paperback. 229 Pages.
Published by London: Howard Baker (Greyfriars Press), 1981., 1981
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine. First omnibus edition (hardback). 8vo (27cm by 18cm), c. 200pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in b&w (the covers are printed in three colours). Original green cloth, dustwrapper. Minor spotting to the top edge of the text block, else the book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Howard Baker Magnet Volume 79. ISBN 0703002082.
Published by London: Howard Baker (Greyfriars Press), 1981., 1981
First Edition
Condition: Good. First omnibus edition (hardback). 8vo (27cm by 18cm), c. 200pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in b&w (the covers are printed in three colours). Original green cloth, dustwrapper. Minor spotting to the top edge of the text block, else the book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in good to very good condition (closed tear to one fold, price-clipped). Howard Baker Magnet Volume 78. ISBN 0703002031.
Published by London: Howard baker, 1981, 1981
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-;
Language: English
Published by Grand Rapids Michigan: Baker Book House, 1981, Grand Rapids Michigan, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801054257 ISBN 13: 9780801054259
Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Dust Jacket Condition: With Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. With Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine in a near fine jacket. PP 268, bibliography, subject index, author index, scripture index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.