9782040160708 - Andromaque by Racine (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.99
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.41
£ 4.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: FINE. (1985 printing). Nancy, France: Bordas, 1961. (1985 printing). Paperback. FINE. As new - gift quality! 127 pages. Text in French. ISBN: 2040160708.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Andromaque es una tragedia en cinco actos escrita en verso alejandrino por Jean Racine. Fue estrenada el 21 de diciembre de 1667 en el Hôtel de Bourgogne de París. La obra se centra en las consecuencias de la guerra de Troya y el destino de sus personajes, explorando temas como el amor, el deber, la venga…nza y el sacrificio. La trama se desarrolla en el reino de Epiro, donde Andrómaca, viuda de Héctor, es prisionera de Pirro, hijo de Aquiles. EAN: 9782040160708 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Andromaque Autor: Jean Racine Editorial: Bordas Editions Idioma: fr Páginas: 126 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased c…over. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives… back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1.76
£ 25.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.98
£ 25.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.82
£ 37.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60023921: 1961. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 126 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc. Passages du texte soulignés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60052092: 1992. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 126 pages. Illustré de photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: Méli-Mélo et les Editions LCDA, Landreville, AUBE, FranceMéli-Mélo et les Editions LCDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 40.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. BORDAS, poche 1991 occasion bon état non neuf manipulé.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.10
£ 427.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Andromaque (1989) - Poche.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.10
£ 427.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Andromaque (1989) - Poche.