9781574411997 - Walking George: the Life of George John Beto and the Rise of the Modern Texas Prison System (north Texas Crime and Criminal Justice): 5 by Horton, David M.; Nielsen, George R. (12 results)

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Volume 5; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 288 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: mercurious books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.mercurious books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.49
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of North Texas Press, copyright 2005. First edition, first printing. Hardcover with dust jacket, 9-1/4 inches tall, 257 pp. including appendixes, notes, and index. Illustrated w/ section of b/w photos. This copy in nearly fine condition. C…lean, crisp, unmarked text. No markings, no stains, no tears. Sound, sturdy binding. No flaws. Dust jacket has just a little shelf wear, but looks practically new. Book appears not to have been used. Really nice copy. Although this book is from an academic publisher, text is not overly technical.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press, Denton, Texas USA 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.38
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good wt protective cover. 1st Edition. This signed first edition has a light bump to the lower corner of the front board, otherwise in very good condition. Author has signed and inscribed the fep has follows, "Brother Bingham - I hope you find this book a good read. Best Wi…shes {signature} 10/12/05". Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Center Section of black and white photographs. various {photography} (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Univ of North Texas 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.91
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 257 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.70
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by University of North Texas Press 2005
Series: North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - North Texas Crime and Criminal Justice
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.