Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Book Pub Co (edition 1), 1994
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Book Publ Co., Summertown TN, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: NearFine unmarked. 2nd printing. Innovative vegetarian non-dairy recipes. Bright tight clean PB copy. 7 x 8,191 pp, index, suppliers, glossary. Trade PB in glossy color-illus wraps.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company, Summertown, Tennessee, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Small crease by lower rear corner tip with late pages lightly bend near corner. 191 pages.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW! This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor. Thousands of Western and Americana books in stock--check our listings!
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by The Book Publishing Company, Summertown, TN, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Nava Atlas (Cover Design); Barbara McNew (Design) (illustrator). 191 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
ISBN 10: 0913990426 ISBN 13: 9780913990421
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. The Uncheese Cookbook by Joanne Stepaniak. Published by Book Publishing Co, Summertown, TN, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Slight edge wear to covers, crease top corner front covers, overall content excellent. 191 Pgs. ISBN 0913990426. LCCN 93-42489. Creating amazing dairy-free cheese substitutes and classic ''uncheese'' dishes. Create nondairy substitutes for many of your favorite cheeses right in your own kitchen: Brie, Havarti, Gruyere, Colby, and more. Includes a glossary of special ingredients used in the recipes that are not found in the every-day kitchen. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 13166. book.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!