9780802017543 - Basle and France in the Sixteenth Century; the Basle Humanists and Printers in Their Contacts with Francophone Culture by Peter Gerhard Bietenholz (12 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Librarie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Librarie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges st

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.57

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 21.69

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 112. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto and Buffalo 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.52

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Publisher's cloth. DJ Not Price Clipped (12.50). First Edition in English. Toronto and Buffalo: University of Toronto Press, 1971. 7.75" wide by 10.25" tall. Near Fine condition in lightly soiled, Very Good Dust Jacket (a little tanning to spine of jacket but lettering remains distinct). Protected by a remo

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie Droz / University of Toronto Press 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.39

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. [large 8vo] 367pp. Slightly tanning paper, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight in a faded and slightly torn dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 28.16

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0802017541.

  • Language: English

    Published by Librarie Droz / University of Toronto, Toronto and Buffalo 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.48

    £ 14.87 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Price stamp to endpaper; top edge mildly toned. Short closed tears and sunning to jacket (now protected in removable archival mylar sleeve). Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound, bright and handsome copy. Short title

  • Language: English

    Published by Librarie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, , United KingdomMB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Condition: Good. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 367pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Age toned pages. Photo on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie Droz 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.45

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0802017541.

  • Published by Librarie Droz & University of Toronto Press 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.11

    £ 5.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VERY GOOD. 1971. Hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to endflap. 367pp. Index. Bibliography of books printed in Basle. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. A bit of soiling to upper page edges.

  • Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1971

    0802017541 / 9780802017543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.32

    £ 17.15 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 367 pages in very good, clean condition. Beige hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Illustrated white DJ with red/black titles. Spine and edges yellowed. Jacket a little soiled and stained. Light wear on corners and edges. VG+/GOOD. Book.