9780783559513 - the Home Workshop (custom Woodworking S.) by Ruh, Glen B. (21 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education (edition ) 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Education, Incorporated 2001

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.45

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.45

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education January 1999 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.The Bibliophile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.06

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Spiral Bound. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.86

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.68

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46702850. 1776786998. 4/21/2026 3:56:38 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Education, Incorporated 2001

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books, United Kingdom, London 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life UK 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.69

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.67

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.50

    £ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ring Binder with Hard Covers. Condition: Fine. No inscriptions or marks. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean crisp tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Spirally bound book inside laminated hard covers. Practical book of plans and ideas on how to make Cabinets and Bench, a Fold-down Work C

  • Published by Alexandria: Time-Life Books 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Hardback (Spiral Bound). ; Measures 11" x 9" (1 kg); pp 127; Index; Contains: Colour photographs; Diagrams; List of sources; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my pe

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life Education 1999

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Softcover

    Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.28

    £ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Life UK 2000

    0783559518 / 9780783559513

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 59.26

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 127 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.