9780764323980 - Designer Showcase: Interior Design at Its Best by Melissa Cardona (23 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.77
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.82
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour… of over 150 show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us. AUTHOR: Melissa Cardona is a an editor/writer of books about design. 400 colour photographs This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150 show house rooms, from Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York and everywhere in between, that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.38
£ 13.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket…/Slipcase, or may be price clipped.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150… show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us.

Language: English
Published by Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 44.40
£ 4.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.36
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150 show house rooms, from Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York and everywhere in between, that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Num Pages: 254 pages, 400 color photos. BIC Classification:… AMR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 286 x 223 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1596. . 2006. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150… show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.16
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150 show house rooms, from Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York and everywhere in between, that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Num Pages: 254 pages, 400 color photos. BIC Classification:… AMR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 286 x 223 x 26. Weight in Grams: 1596. . 2006. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.25
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.06
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.49
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour… of over 150 show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us. AUTHOR: Melissa Cardona is a an editor/writer of books about design. 400 colour photographs This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150 show house rooms, from Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York and everywhere in between, that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.48
£ 37.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150… show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.86
£ 42.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Über den AutorMelissa Cardona is a an editor/writer of books about design.KlappentextrnrnEach year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the .

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.66
£ 27.73 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour… of over 150 show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us. AUTHOR: Melissa Cardona is a an editor/writer of books about design. 400 colour photographs This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150 show house rooms, from Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York and everywhere in between, that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.02
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Each year, interior designers descend upon show houses to display their best work. Given free reign over the concepts, the color palettes, and all the details, designers go all-out to create some of world's most striking and trend-setting interiors. This book takes you on an exceptional tour of over 150… show house rooms, from the Pasadena, California to Kips Bay, New York that present a fascinating array of design styles gorgeously illustrated in over 400 stunning photographs. Readers will marvel at this extraordinary collection, featuring rooms draped in luxurious textiles, furnished in custom designed masterpieces, and accented with original works of art. This book itself is a showcase, sure to be treasured by design aficionados, professionals, and homeowners alike. Foyers, kitchens, dining rooms, bedrooms, baths, living rooms, outdoor areas, kid spaces, wine cellars, media rooms, and studies are all included. Resource guides provide information about each show house and designer featured, as well as the photographers who frame images of these marvelous rooms for us.