Language: English
Published by Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Lightly marked ex-library: ink stamp on eaech edge of pages, else Very Good+, without dust jacket (as issued?). Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Near Fine, without dust jacket. Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:052132260X.
Published by Cambridge, etc.: Cambridge University Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 337 pp; illus. Original cloth. Ink note on verso of the first leaf. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Contributors: Bruce Eastwood, Edward Grant, Wilbur Knorr, David C. Lindberg, Michael R. McVaugh, A. George Molland, John E. Murdoch, J. D. North, A. I. Sabra, Edith D. Sylla, Sabetai Ungaru. ISBN 052132260X.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 052132260X ISBN 13: 9780521322607
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued Previous owner name in front No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.