Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. **Has staining** Tear on cover. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; pen-mark on front endpaper, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. FAIR ONLY due to lower corner of ALL pages have some buckling or wrinkling from moisture contact. Confined principally to the page margins, the book is perfectly readable. Spine is flat with no cracks or creases. Paper has the usually toning from age. No prior owner markings. This is part of the Ayn Rand Library series and as such is designated as Vol 4 in the series.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Oversized trade paperback, published by Meridian, 1986. The key ideas of Objectivism, organized alphabetically by topic. 554 pages, 6" X 9". No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Not a remainder, not a library discard copy, no creases to the cover or spine. Edges of the text block are clean and the binding is tight and square. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.
Soft cover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, Inc., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Almost Like New. Softcover Edition, Tenth Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by New American Library 1/1/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Ayn Rand Lexicon: Objectivism from A to Z. Book.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. A prolific writer, bestselling novelist, and world-renowned philosopher, Ayn Rand defined a full system of thought--from epistemology to aesthetics. Her writing is so extensive and the range of issues she covers so enormous that those interested in finding her discussions of a given topic may have to search through many sources to locate the relevant passage. The Ayn Rand Lexicon brings together all the key ideas of her philosophy of Objectivism. Begun under Rand's supervision, this unique volume is an invaluable guide to her philosophy or reason, self-interest and laissez-faire capitalism--the philosophy so brilliantly dramatized in her novels The Fountainhead, We the Living, and Anthem.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 1988
ISBN 10: 0452010519 ISBN 13: 9780452010512
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. A prolific writer, bestselling novelist, and world-renowned philosopher, Ayn Rand defined a full system of thought--from epistemology to aesthetics. Her writing is so extensive and the range of issues she covers so enormous that those interested in finding her discussions of a given topic may have to search through many sources to locate the relevant passage. The Ayn Rand Lexicon brings together all the key ideas of her philosophy of Objectivism. Begun under Rand's supervision, this unique volume is an invaluable guide to her philosophy or reason, self-interest and laissez-faire capitalism--the philosophy so brilliantly dramatized in her novels The Fountainhead, We the Living, and Anthem.