Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; previous owner's nameplate on flyleaf; jacket fine.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Just a tiny scratch to front of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). First Printing. A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). First Printing. A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed on the title page, this copy has a solid binding and clean unmarked pages.light edge wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Clean bright copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new; 8.4 X 5.4 X 1.2 inches; 423 pages.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto, Ontario, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, Not Price Clipped. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; from the library of Alma Lee founder of the Vancouver Writers Festival; signed, inscribed and dated Vancouver, 24 Oct. 2004 by Wayson Choy on the title page; a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 424 pages. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Bump along top edge of upper board. Sequel to author's award-winning novel "The Jade Peony" (1995), this novel is set in Vancouver's Chinatown during the 1930s and 40s. 423 pages. Inscribed by author, in his very nice script, on title page "For [All that Matters], / To ___ 'who matters' W. / Best Wishes / Wayson Choy / 26 Oct 2004 Barrie". Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Sequel to author's award-winning novel "The Jade Peony" (1995), this novel is set in Vancouver's Chinatown during the 1930s and 40s. 423 pages. Inscribed by author, in his very nice script, on title page "For [All that Matters], Best Wishes / Wayson Choy / 2004 Ottawa". Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada Ltd, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket is in Good condition. Moderate wear, light chipping present. Book appears to be signed by author. Pictures are available upon request.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition 2004. First printing. Signed, Inscribed 'best wishes'. Wrapped in mylar.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. In our warehouse.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Inscribed and Dated By Author; Inscribed "To Theresa" by Choy and dated in 2004. Light bumping to outer tips, some bruising around spine ends. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada September 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket Condition: 'Good' Condition: 'Very Good' Notes: Dust jacket is edgeworn and spine is bumped. Spine head and tail of hardback is bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Inscription on front free end paper from previous owner.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, Second Printing. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the full title page. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. | Very fine in VF dustjacket.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. | Fine and apparently unread -- white printed wraps. 'UNCORRECTED PROOF'.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st prt (complete number line.) 423 pp. Inscribed by Choy over the 2 title pages. Black cloth spine with red lettering, red boards. Includes an "All That Matters" bookmark. Bright clean copy. DJ has some light shelf wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada/Random House, Toronto, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385257597 ISBN 13: 9780385257596
Seller: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Novel is the long-awaited sequel to the 'Jade Peony'. 420 pp. plus: Note, Acknowledgements. Book has ever so slightly rubbed spine ends, ow, it is as new. Unclipped DJ has light edge wear and tiny closed tear at top front corner. DEDICATION is accross both title pages: " For His Honour, James Bartleman, To a fellow writer, whose stories matter W. Best Wishes Wayson Choy 2006 Toronto " Book is dedicated to James Karl Bartleman, OC a Canadian diplomat, author, and the 27th Lieutenant Governor of Ontario from 2002 to 2007. Bartleman grew up in the Muskoka town of Port Carling, and is a member of the Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation. ( Wikipedia) Bookseller's Inventory # 172091. Inscribed by Author(s).