Language: English
Published by London : Harrap ; [Montréal] : Bordas, 1971
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. oversized, requires extra shipping Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 1503 pages.All clean,tight and bright. Book has very mild wear.Complete in One Volume.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Used - Good.
Condition: Acceptable.
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Same ISBN but 1978 HARDBACK reprint. Cover differs to stock image. Some marks to bottom page edges but appears to have hardly been used. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1505 pages. Dj ripped and faded1503pages. in8. cartonn? jaquette.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. A few light scratches and some shelf wear on jacket. Also a signature on first blank page. Content is fine.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. in8. 1967. cartonné jaquette. 1503 pages. Good.
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No DW. Reprint. Clean tight book with some shelf wear. Repair to rear pastedown. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £8.25.
Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Special Edition. Harraps 1979 Hardback very good+ clean tight binding in very good dustjacket. This is a large heavy book and will require extra postage outside Uk.
OLn Gr.-8°. Condition: Gut. unpag. Gut; vordere obere Einbandkante leicht bestoßen 05-30285 0245590633 + + + Versand noch am gleichen Tag bei Bestelleingang werktags bis 15 Uhr + + + Alle Preise inkl. MWSt. + + + Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1837 Completely revised & enlarged edition 1967. Reprinted 1971.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320036119: vers 1975. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. XVI + environ 100-1500 pages - Ouvrage légèrement désolidarisé de la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Language: English
Published by Harrap Limited, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1978. Part One French-English.
Language: English
Published by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd - Bordas, 1976
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60052492: 1976. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 1200 pages (non paginé). Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos du 1er plat légèrement abîmé. Pages de garde et tranche passées. Jaquette abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.
Language: English
Published by Bordas/Harrap London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30359007: 1976. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. Environ 1000 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Texte en français et anglais sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Language: English
Published by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd - Bordas, 1973
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60052491: 1973. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 1200 pages (non paginé). Texte sur 2 colonnes. Tranche passée. Jaquette très abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60069126: 1978. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Mors fendus, Intérieur frais. Env. 1300 pages (non paginé). Texte sur 2 colonnes. Pièce de titre rouge sur le dos, avec titre et filets dorés (frottée). . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.
Language: English
Published by George G. Harrap & Co Ltd - Bordas, 1971
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60052490: 1971. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 1200 pages (non paginé). Texte sur 2 colonnes. Jaquette abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.
Published by HARRAP, 1981
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0131895: 1981. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. Environ 1000 pages - coiffes abimées. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Published by 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Avec jaquette un peu abîmée - Harrap's shorter (1979) - Grand Format.
Published by 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0245590633 ISBN 13: 9780245590634
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Acceptable - Dos très abîmé, nombreux accrocs sur dos - Harrap's shorter (1979) - Grand Format.