Zuckerman B M (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Mims' Medical Microbiology and Immunology: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Medical Microbiology
Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS, Ivan; Mims BSc MD FRCPath, Cedric; Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath, Derek; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Mims' Medical Microbiology: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Richard Goering BA MSc PhD; Hazel M. Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD; Mark Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath; Derek Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath; Ivan Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS; Cedric Mims BSc MD FRCPath; Peter L. Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mims' Medical Microbiology and Immunology: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.03
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.

Language: English
Published by Saunders 29/08/2012 2012
Series: Medical Microbiology, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Medical Microbiology
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.62
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Medical Microbiology
Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS, Ivan; Mims BSc MD FRCPath, Cedric; Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath, Derek; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Medical Microbiology
Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS, Ivan; Mims BSc MD FRCPath, Cedric; Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath, Derek; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Mims' Medical Microbiology: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Medical Microbiology Series)
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS, Ivan; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
Language: English
Published by Saunders (edition 5) 2012
Series: Medical Microbiology, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Medical Microbiology
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Medical Microbiology
Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS, Ivan; Mims BSc MD FRCPath, Cedric; Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath, Derek; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Saunders 29/08/2012 2012
Series: Medical Microbiology, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Medical Microbiology
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Medical Microbiology, Updated Edition: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Cedric Mims BSc MD FRCPath; Hazel M. Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD; Richard Goering BA MSc PhD; Ivan Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS; Derek Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath; Mark Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Medical Microbiology, Updated Edition: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Cedric Mims BSc MD FRCPath; Hazel M. Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD; Richard Goering BA MSc PhD; Ivan Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS; Derek Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath; Mark Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Medical Microbiology, Updated Edition: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Cedric Mims BSc MD FRCPath; Hazel M. Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD; Richard Goering BA MSc PhD; Ivan Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS; Derek Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath; Mark Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Medical Microbiology, Updated Edition: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Cedric Mims BSc MD FRCPath; Hazel M. Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD; Richard Goering BA MSc PhD; Ivan Roitt DSc HonFRCP FRCPath FRS; Derek Wakelin BSc PhD DSc FRCPath; Mark Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
L. Segal - 25 ( Festschrift )
Segal, L. (secretary of the Yidisher Natsyonaler Arbeter-Farband); M. Brown ( Braun ); G. Meirson; Dr. N. Goldman; H. Levick; A. Noentn; D. Pinsky; B. Zuckerman; Sh. Niger; A. Rice; Dr. Zilbershein; Y. Pat; Sh. Margoshes; Y. Applebaum; M. Zaritski; Etc.
Published by Yidisher Natsyonaler Arbeter-Farband ( The Jewish National Workers' Alliance ) : Printed by Shulsinger Bros., New York 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
£ 3.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. A very nice copy with minimal edge-wear, some mild rubbing to joints, slight wear to crown and foot of backstrip, and some loss of gilt to lettering on spine and on front cover. Overall, a clean and solid copy. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] S…ize: 8vo. Book.
L. Segal - 25 ( Festschrift )
Segal, L. (secretary of the Yidisher Natsyonaler Arbeter-Farband); M. Brown ( Braun ); G. Meirson; Dr. N. Goldman; H. Levick; A. Noentn; D. Pinsky; B. Zuckerman; Sh. Niger; A. Rice; Dr. Zilbershein; Y. Pat; Sh. Margoshes; Y. Applebaum; M. Zaritski; Etc.
Published by Yidisher Natsyonaler Arbeter-Farband ( The Jewish National Workers' Alliance ) : Printed by Shulsinger Bros., New York 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.85
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. A very nice copy with minimal edge-wear, some mild rubbing to joints, slight wear to crown and foot of backstrip, and some loss of gilt to lettering on spine and on front cover. Overall, a clean and solid copy. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] S…ize: 8vo. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 345 pages. ex library copy, spine label removed with discoloration of the dj there, pocket removed from rear inside cover, stamped on top edge of pages, title page and last page. stamped withdrawn, old tape spots on inside front and rear covers, &…first and last pages. contributors: H. D. Crofton, Virginia R. Ferris, Mary T. Franklin, A. Morgan Golden, Hedwig Hirschmann Richard M. Sayre and others. dj now in mylar protector.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: good+. 6 3/8 x 9 1/4" 347 pages. ex library, spine label removed with a bit of discoloration, pocket removed from rear stamped on top edge of pages and title page also stamped withdrawn. old tape spots on inside front and rear covers & first and last pages. contributors" A…. C. Triantaphyllou, Alan F. Bird, Dieter Sturhan, Burton Y. Endo, L. R. Krusberg and others. dj now in mylar protector.

Mims Medical Microbiology and
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 41.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 38.60
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Mims' Medical Microbiology and Immunology, 7th Edition
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

MIMS MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY WITH ACCESS CODE 7ED (PB 2025)
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

MIMS MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY WITH ACCESS CODE 7ED (PB 2025)
Goering BA MSc PhD, Richard; Dockrell BA (Mod) PhD, Hazel M.; Zuckerman BSc(Hons) MBBS MRCP MSc FRCPath, Mark; Chiodini BSc MBBS PhD FRCP FRCPath FFTM RCPS(Glas), Peter L.
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.