Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691118485 ISBN 13: 9780691118482
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691118485 ISBN 13: 9780691118482
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press April 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691118485 ISBN 13: 9780691118482
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition Softcover includes numerous color and b/w illustrations, Notes, Glossary and Index.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Univ Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Former library copy but, as such, in good condition. Has usual stamps/labels etc., and a little light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 454 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Colorado Assoiciated University Press, Boulder, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870811096 ISBN 13: 9780870811098
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w Illus; Graphs, Charts, Diagrams (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; blue c w/silver gilt titles; 454 pages w/some highlighting.
Publication Date: 1984
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Colorado Associated University Press, Boulder, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870811096 ISBN 13: 9780870811098
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1977), 454pp, illus., 'A Monograph from Skylab Solar Workshop I', slight sun fading to cover, corners slightly bumped.
Language: English
Published by Princeton, Princeton University Press., 2002
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
An imaginary trip explaining solar physics, questions about sunspots, solar flares and winds, sunquakes. Nicely illustrated, including color plates. -- Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0691057818.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2002., 2004
ISBN 10: 0691118485 ISBN 13: 9780691118482
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 302pp, colour & black and white illustrations. A very good paperback copy. Remainder mark. Princeton Science Library.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University, Princeton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xiii, 302pp, index, glossary, notes, bw & col ills, graphs. Or boards in jacket. Very light edge wear to jacket. Solar physics for the layman. An imaginary journey from the centre of the sun to its surface, showing how sunlight is made and following the sun's energy to the far reaches of the solar system. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080187419X ISBN 13: 9780801874192
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 296.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801882346 ISBN 13: 9780801882340
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 341 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2002
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. 8vo., 302 pp. Index, Glossary, Notes, black and white and color illustrations and graphs. Solar physics for the layman. An imaginary journey from the center of the sun to its surface, showing how sunlight is made and following the sun's energy to the far reaches of the solar system; explains solar physics, questions about sunspots, solar flares and winds and sunquakes. Very Good with some light scattered foxing along the edges in a Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 080187419X ISBN 13: 9780801874192
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: as new. Baltimore : Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003. Hardcover. Dustjacket. x, 265 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780801874192. Keywords : ,
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691029520 ISBN 13: 9780691029528
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germany
Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691057818 ISBN 13: 9780691057811
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Baltimore, Johns Hopkins University Press, 2006
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 343 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D02201 801882346 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.