Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Magination Press (edition 1), 1992
ISBN 10: 0945354509 ISBN 13: 9780945354505
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945354509 ISBN 13: 9780945354505
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945354509 ISBN 13: 9780945354505
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945354509 ISBN 13: 9780945354505
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Later Printing. Clean bright and tight, appearing unread and nearly as new!
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by PRO-ED, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0890794561 ISBN 13: 9780890794562
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Homemade Books to Help Kids Cope: An Easy-to-learn Technique for Parents and Professionals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Magination Press 31/12/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0945354509 ISBN 13: 9780945354505
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator).
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 1Ş Edición. Traducción Mireia Bofill. Colección 'Nueva Paideia'. Tapa blanda con solapas. Profusamente ilustrado. Abundancia de subrayados a lápiz que no impiden lectura8432080147. Planeta. España. 1985. 20x13 centímetros. 255 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Bien. Español.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, full number line. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Robert Sabuda, " Enjoy the Animals ! Robert Sabuda ". The ONLY such signed copy on Abe as of August 2020. This copy is VG+. Minimal signs of wear.a couple of faint "scratches/dents" to front cover. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bailey Bonzo Books, Shelbyville, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition.Full number line. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Robert Sabuda, " Grrrrrr Robert Sabuda". This copy is FINE. No noticeable blemishes inside or out. SCARCE signed. Signed by Author(s).
Pictorial Cover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Full number line. This copy is VG+. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Robert Sabuda, " Happy Popping Up ! Robert Sabuda". Also laid in is the original packing slip for the original purchase. Two small dents on back/spine, otherwise , fine. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). 1st edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ziegler MD, Dr. Robert G.; Ziegler, Patricia (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Planeta, 1984. Buen estado. 255 pp. Español.
Published by Europe, n° 141, Paris, Les éditeurs français réunis, septembre 1957. In-8, broché, 176 pages., 1957
[4694].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.