Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Mem. Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Memorial Asso, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Mem. Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover has minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and unmarked. Exhibition catalog, Massachusetts local history.
Language: English
Published by Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities, 1987
ISBN 10: 0000302031 ISBN 13: 9780000302038
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Volume 72 of Old-Time New England series of books. Essays by Phillip Zea, Gerald W. R. Ward, Jeanne Vibert Sloane, Luke Beckerdite, Brock W. Jobe, Myrna Kaye, William N. Hosley Jr., Robert D. Mussey Jr., Andrew Passeri and Robert Trent. Spine sun-faded. Black-and-white photos. 354 pages.
Condition: very_good. Nelson, John A. (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Mem. Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover is glossy with light surface wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. 31-page book covers the history of wooden chests made in western Massachusetts between 1680 and 1740. Includes color photographs. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Mem. Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Pocumtuck Valley Mem. Assn, 1992
ISBN 10: 1882374002 ISBN 13: 9781882374007
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge Village, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nelson, John A. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Nelson, John A. (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Old Sturbridge, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0913387037 ISBN 13: 9780913387030
Seller: The Denver Bookmark, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The cover is scuffed. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, writing or underlining. Heavily illustrated with black-and-white photos and section of color photos. Paperback, 173 pgs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Historic Deerfield, Inc., Deerfield, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966676904 ISBN 13: 9780966676907
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crease-free copy. BP/Homes/Houses.
Hard cover. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). First edition. Very good in very good dust jack.
Condition: New. 177 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nelson, John (Measured Drawings) (illustrator). Tall hard cover in the jacket as shown. Stated first edition. Illustrated throughout with color, black and white, and measured drawings. Jacket shows shelf rub, still very good. Shelf Z tall.