Language: English
Published by New Directions Books/New Directions Publishing, New York, 1963
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1963. 150 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Language: English
Published by New Directions, New York, 1963
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A good+ copy of the paperback edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Wear and rubbing at the extremities of the cover. A sharp copy.
Published by Performing Arts Magazine, San Francisco, 1985
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 64p. includes covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, articles, reviews of local dining, fashion etc., photos, cast bios, lightly-worn program booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Libby Slate on Stage Managers. The two male actors portray a large number of male and female characters.
Published by Köln: Westdeutscher Verlag, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
62 Seiten, Graphiken, Gr.-8°, kartoniert. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Ed. Mondadori, 1992
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Mondadori. Verona 1968. Collections Time-Life. Cartone. 28x22. 188 pp. Muy ilustrado. Frances.
Published by Judson Studio, New York, 1959
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 88pp. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers. Owner name, wrappers rubbed with moderate foxing and slight edgewear, about very good. Contributions by Max Jacob, Curtis Zahn, De Hirsch Margules, Diane Wakoski, Herbert Shore, Leonard Melfi, Claes Oldenburg and more.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Gustav Fischer, 1992
ISBN 10: 3437306936 ISBN 13: 9783437306938
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 136 Seiten Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9783437306938 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Language: German
Published by Edelmann Verlag, Edelmann, 1997
ISBN 10: 3871912409 ISBN 13: 9783871912405
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. XXV, 237 S., Literaturverz. S. 163 - 178, kaschiertes Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 25 cm, mit Abbildungen auf 43 s/w-Tafeln, nahezu neuwertig. Herbert Maas, 1928 - 2014, Nürnberger Gymnasiallehrer und Mundartschriftsteller. Benedict Wilhelm Zahn, 1738-1819/1821, Nürnberger Historiker und Syndikusanwalt. Buch.
Language: German
Published by RWS Vlg Kommunikationsforum
ISBN 10: 3814526104 ISBN 13: 9783814526102
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germany
Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Jena, Gustav Fischer Verlag / Arbeitsgemeinschaft medizinischer Verlage GmbH,, 1947
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
First Edition
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband) mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. 88 Seiten, mit 101 Foto-Abbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Lehrbuch Zahnmedizin, Zahnheilkunde, Gebiss-Entwicklung, Zahnverlagerung, Kieferchriurgie, Zahnentfernung, Zahnfehlstellung, Schmalkiefer, Zahnengstand, Dental, Chirurgie, Oralchirurgie. - Erstausgabe in guter Erhaltung (handschriftlicher Vermerk auf Umschlag, sonst gut) Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Köln, RWS-Verlag Kommunikationsforum, ., 1999
ISBN 10: 3814526104 ISBN 13: 9783814526102
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
327 S. Gr.-8°, Pp. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Datum auf dem Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.