Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Milet Publishing Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 184059487X ISBN 13: 9781840594874
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Barn Owl Books, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1903015618 ISBN 13: 9781903015612
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Barn Owl Books, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1903015618 ISBN 13: 9781903015612
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. New/unused. Light scratches to cover & minor scuffs to edges. Some marks/nicks to textblock edges. Content unread/like new.
Published by Edizioni Convalle, 2025
ISBN 13: 9791281038370
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Centro Studi Storia Religiosa Forlivese, 2005
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; in Italian; Quaderno 5, Forli' 2005; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Edizioni Convalle, 2025
ISBN 13: 9791281038370
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by \, 1993
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Condition: new.
Published by Officina Edizioni, Roma, 1979
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: buone. A cura del "Centro Studi della Fondazione Adriano Olivetti". Introduzione di Pietro Ricci. Cm.24x15,5. Pg.144. Brossura editoriale. Collezione "Paperbacks/Officina", n.5. 300 gr.
Published by Edizioni dell'Ateneo, ROMA, 1970
ISBN 13: 2568912965308
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Collana di studi dell'Istituto di Economia Politica ITALIANO Brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, con ombrature, brunita al dorso e con traccia di vecchia umidità, all'interno pagine ingiallite ai bordi causa tempo, leggera traccia di vecchia umidità ai bordi superiori. Numero pagine 136.
Published by , Officina Edizioni, 1979
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente, con abrasioni ai piatti. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Collana: ?Paperbacks/Officina,5". 138 Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Tip.Gegraf, Civitella di Romagna, 1993
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italy
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', bross.ed., pp.230., num. ill. In buono stato.Luogo di pubblicazione Civitella di RomagnaEditore Tip.GegrafAnno pubblicazione 1993Materia/Argomento Storia Locale, Romagna,Civitella di Romagna, Santuari ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Published by Centro Stampa Banca D'Italia, ROMA, 1997
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Opera incompleta, vol. I. Presente sovraccoperta. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 491.
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italy
Roma, 1979, in-8, br.
Published by Edizioni Convalle, 2025
ISBN 13: 9791281038370
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publication Date: 1979
Bologna, Pitagora, 1979, 8vo album, br. pp. 67 con num. carte n.t.
(Cesena, 1995) stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 27/55 con 9 illustrazioni. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Published by Museo Nazionale della Giostra e dello Spettacolo Popolare, Comune di Bergantino, 2001
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italy
flessibile. Condition: Come Nuovo (Mint). Centro culturale di ricerca e documentazione Bergantino, percorso storico-antropologico attraverso giochi e spettacoli della fiera e del luna park, a cura di Tommaso Zaghini. 71 p., f.to cm 26x20, brossura, illustrazioni a colori e in b/n. Come nuovo. Book.
Condition: Come Nuovo. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB127625ISBN: 9788828601463Titolo: La Gran Fiaba IntrecciataAutore: Beatrice Solinas DonghiEditore: Einaudi ScuolaAnno: 1994Pagine: 128Formato: Brossura.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8887047065 ISBN 13: 9788887047066
Seller: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italy
Condition: Used: Like New. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Copertina come da foto. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 51 c2.
Published by Capitani, Rimini, 1999
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italy
23 cm, br. ill; pp. 240 Come nuovo.