Yury Bychkov (8 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesPublished by Planeta Publishers, Moscow, Russia 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, U.S.A.Whitehorse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1980 - Trade PB. 256 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, bidning good. Very small dark stain bottom some pg edge. Does not appear on pgs. Cover very good. The Golden Ring is a popular tourist route. It runs throughout several regions in what is known as the Non-Black-Earth Zone. Towns of monuments o…f the 12-17th centuries. Loads of color photos with in-depth descriptions.
More imagesAROUND THE GOLDEN RING OF RUSSIA: An Illustrated Guidebook
Bychkov, Yury; Desyatnikov, Vlamdimir; (Trans from the Russian By Alex Miller)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.40
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF w/scratch to rear. PO name to title page verso. Illustrated endpapers. Tour guide to Russia's Golden Ring --- a ring of ancient, picturesque towns northeast of Moscow which are often referred t…o as "open-air museums". They feature unique Russian architecture of the 12th - 18th centuries, including kremlins, monasteries, cathedrals, churches, and prize examples onion domes. 254 pgs. 6 illustrated chapters: 1, Zagorsk; 2, Pereslavl-Zalessky; 3, Rostov Veliky; 4, Vladimir; 5, Suzdal; and 6, Ivanovo. Vadim Tuzhikov (Photographer) (illustrator).

Published by Planeta Publishers 1980
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.09
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1980. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper cover with lettering. Contains colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has…mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Dura. Condition: Bien. 5ª Edición o Posterior. Traducido al inglés por Alex Miller. Cartoné. Idioma: Inglés. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado.
Published by Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 30.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, ItalyApeiron Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.04
£ 28.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: in eccellenti condizioni. English. Hardcover. Excellent conditions., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Fully Illustrated in colour, Peso: 440 gr.

AROUND THE GOLDEN RING OF RUSIA
Yury Bychkov and Vladimir Desyatnikov / Illustrated Guidebooks / Translated by Alex Miller
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1980, Planeta Publishers Barcelona, 254 paginas, ilustraciones, 20x14, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, 450 gramos, buen estado.