Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0201865041 ISBN 13: 9780201865042
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525647678 ISBN 13: 9780525647676
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ford, AG (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0881920576 ISBN 13: 9780881920574
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10: 0262731924 ISBN 13: 9780262731928
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Co January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877476578 ISBN 13: 9780877476573
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Nicks and dings to cover. Text has underlining and/or notations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0877476578 ISBN 13: 9780877476573
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Penciled price inside. Cover and pages with light wear and a bit of edge soil/dust smudging. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 141 pages.
Language: English
Published by Government Printing Bureau, Ottawa, 1909
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Illustrated in black and white (illustrator). Burgundy cloth with edges rubbed, corners bumped. Moderate shelf wear. Spine ends bumped. Rear hinge starting with some play. Two fold out maps. Both maps with tear at edge, though still in quite nice shape. Contents clean, unmarked.
Language: English
Published by InMediaRes Productions, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638611378 ISBN 13: 9781638611370
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500959820 ISBN 13: 9781500959821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER SCHOOL BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500959820 ISBN 13: 9781500959821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521548667 ISBN 13: 9780521548663
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by InMediaRes Productions, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638611378 ISBN 13: 9781638611370
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hard cover. Expanded ed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear to the jacket, po stamp on first page, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING WITHOUT PRIOR ARRANGEMENT, HEAVY.
Language: English
Published by InMediaRes Productions, 2023
ISBN 10: 1638611378 ISBN 13: 9781638611370
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0486656764 ISBN 13: 9780486656762
Seller: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. DESIGNED AS A TEXT FOR A ONE YEAR FIRST COURSE IN TOPOLOGY. 3 SMALL NOTATIONS ON TITLE PAGE CLEAN BARELY USED IMMENIENTLY STUDYABLE.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Co January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877476578 ISBN 13: 9780877476573
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Solid binding and secure pages. Dust jacket is in fair condition with rubbing, edgewear, and tears and creasing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Co January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0877476578 ISBN 13: 9780877476573
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!