Yong William (61 results)

Manga Shakespeare: The Merchant of Venice
Shakespeare, William; Appignanesi, Richard [Adapter]; Yong, Faye [Illustrator];
Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.13
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.50
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amulet Books 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams 2011
Series: Manga Shakespeare, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Manga Shakespeare
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized. Yong, Faye (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. York Notes Advanced offer a fresh and accessible approach to English Literature. This market-leading series has been completely updated to meet the needs of today's A-level and undergraduate students. Written by established literature experts, York Notes Advanced intorduce students to more sophisticated analysis…, a range of critical perspectives and wider contexts.; LET OP LET OP wordt geleverd MET ANDER OMSLAG dan getoond t.w. Penguin Ed. repr. 1981.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Korea Review December 2011 Volume 1, Number 2 / Han Yong-Sup "Building a Global Nuclear Security Regime" / William Tobey "Planning for Success at the 2012 Nuclear Security Summit" / Mark Fitzpatrick "Stopping Onward Proliferation From North Korea" / Igor Khripunov "Russia-DPRK Reset Button: Will It Produce Denuclearization Benefits?" / Rajiv Sikri "Challenges for Nuclear Disarmament and Nonproliferation in Northeast Asia"
Kim Jaebum (Editor) / Han Yong-Sup "Building a Global Nuclear Security Regime" / William Tobey "Planning for Success at the 2012 Nuclear Security Summit" / Mark Fitzpatrick "Stopping Onward Proliferation From North Korea" / Igor Khripunov "Russia-DPRK Reset Button: Will It Produce Denuclearization Benefits?" / Rajiv Sikri "Challenges for Nuclear Disarmament and Nonproliferation in Northeast Asia"
Published by International Policy Studies Institute 2011
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 308 pages. Han Yong-Sup "Building a Global Nuclear Security Regime" / William Tobey "Planning for Success at the 2012 Nuclear Security Summit" / Mark Fitzpatrick "Stopping Onward Proliferation From North Korea" / Igor Khripunov "Russia-DPRK Reset Button: Will It Produce Denuclearization Benefits…?" / Rajiv Sikri "Challenges for Nuclear Disarmament and Nonproliferation in Northeast Asia" (SL#7/2).

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 39.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.67
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
XVI, 448 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology. 1897. Sprache: Englisch.

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.53
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.56
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Sources of Korean Tradition : From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries
Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (EDT); Lee, Peter H. (EDT); Bary, William Theodore De (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2000
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 5 of 14. Book 5 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 36.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SpringBooks, Berlin, , GermanySpringBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.74
£ 34.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1. Auflage. Like new.

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.38
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperbound. Condition: Very Good. 52p.

The book of houses : A pictorial exploration of how we make and use the homes in which we live. [Machines for living in -- Homes in a landscape -- Towns, cities and space -- At the big house -- Homes fit for gentlemen -- The residence of Princes -- Ritual and refinement -- Homes in the New World]
Hindley, Geoffrey. [J Allan Cash, John R Freeman, Stefan Buzas, Susan Griggs, Philip JOhnson, Franz Stoedner; Le Corbusier, Fragonard, William Morris, Francisco Goya, B V Doshi, Y C Yong, Frank Lloyd Wright, Gerrit Rietveld, Philip Johnson]
Published by London : Trewin Copplestone Pub., 1973 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.19
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 144 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; LC: NA7105; Dewey: 728.3 ; OCLC: 221750953 ; blue cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Machines for living in -- Homes in a landscape -- Towns, cities and space -- At the big house -- Homes fit for gentlemen -- The resid…ence of Princes -- Ritual and refinement -- Homes in the New World ; sunning to spine ; scratch on dustjacket, else VG. Book.

Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
De Bary, William Theodore (EDT); Ch'Oe, Yong-Ho (COL); Gluck, Carol (COL); Lufrano, Richard (COL)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2008
Series: Introduction to Asian Civilizations, Book 9 of 14. Book 9 of 14 - Introduction to Asian Civilizations
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.61
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Eastern Universities Press Ltd, Oxford University Press 1965
- First Edition
Seller: Cy Fern Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Cy Fern Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Three volume Borneo anthropology and geography lot, spanning early ethnographic writing through later academic and travel study. Includes North Borneo (Sabah) A Study in Settlement Geography by Lee Yong Leng, a 1965 hardcover first edition from Eastern Universities Press…, along with two Oxford University Press paperbacks, In Borneo Jungles Among the Dyak Headhunters by William O. Krohn, and Among Primitive Peoples in Borneo by Ivor H N Evans. All three volumes come from the library of Nathaniel Tarn, with his embossed ex libris stamp present. A strong association copy group tied to a major poet anthropologist who studied under Levi Strauss, adding real collector and research appeal. Content spans settlement geography, colonial era ethnography, and firsthand accounts of Dyak culture and life in Borneo. The mix of academic and narrative perspectives makes this a tight, useful bundle for collectors, researchers, or anyone building a Southeast Asia shelf. Condition varies. The Lee Yong Leng hardcover shows dust jacket wear with edge rubbing and small chips but remains solid and clean internally. The two paperbacks show light handling wear with clean text blocks. All bindings are intact. Tarn stamps visible. Author Lee Yong Leng, William O Krohn, Ivor H N Evans Publisher Eastern Universities Press Ltd, Oxford University Press Year 1965, later Oxford paperback editions Special attributes First edition hardcover, two Oxford paperbacks, Tarn provenance ex libris stamps Topic Anthropology, geography, Southeast Asia studies Subject Borneo, Sabah, Dyak, Malaysia, ethnography Condition Good to very good, hardcover jacket worn, paperbacks lightly used, all clean and solid, Tarn stamps present.