Yelena Stepanova (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1970. 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 11.52

      £ 3.57 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Near Fine: solid, straight, unmarked, light rubbing on rear cover. Paperwraps, 176 pp.

    • Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 10.55

      £ 4.82 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Stamp to front free endpaper. Light creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corner

    • More images

      Published by Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, USSR 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.00

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 176pp, in glossy, illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Covers a little toned and gently rubbed at edges else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. The Novosti Press Agency was, from the late 1950s through to the 1980s, the leading information and press body of

    • Language: English

      Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.58

      £ 13.43 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5-1/4" x 8", 271pp incl. front matter. Sewn binding in grey cloth-covered boards with title block stamped on front and spine. Missing jacket it was probably issued with. Noticeable shelf wear, soiling, edge wear to cover; corners and spine are bumped. Binding is square and sound. Book

    • Language: English

      Published by Novosti Press Agency, Moscow 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 175pp.

    • Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House NONE, Moscow

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.99

      £ 17.16 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [NONE] 1958. (hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 271pp. 8vo. Taupe cloth, titles stamped in white and gilt. Light shelf wear. Internally clean and bright.

    • Published by Foreign Languages Press, Moscow 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, United KingdomDreadnought Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: 8vo <9 3/4". 272 pp. Binding firm, spine cocked. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges slightly browned and marked. Covers slightly marked. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; Germany & Britai

    • Language: English

      Published by FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUBLISHING HOUSE, MOSCOW 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 42.30 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. Format: 14/21 etat d'usage.

    • Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House Moscow 1958 1958

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 21.67

      £ 14.92 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st edition orig. cloth Nice copy octavo 270pp., frontis., b/w pls., notes.

    • More images

      Published by Russia / Foreign Languages Publishing House 1958

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookenastics, Devon, United KingdomBookenastics

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.00

      £ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. With all the text in English. A biographt of Engels. / This is a cloth bound 1st edition hardback in good condition-the cloth is marked. (272 pages & 14 pages of illustrations).