Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional, 2023
ISBN 10: 1338875515 ISBN 13: 9781338875515
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional, 2023
ISBN 10: 1338875515 ISBN 13: 9781338875515
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional, 2023
ISBN 10: 1338875515 ISBN 13: 9781338875515
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional, 2023
ISBN 10: 1338875515 ISBN 13: 9781338875515
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain / Hayward Gallery, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0728701006 ISBN 13: 9780728701007
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 4to, unpag. Illustrated exhibition catalog. (light yellowing to wraps at extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain, 1976
ISBN 10: 0728701006 ISBN 13: 9780728701007
Seller: The Private Library, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bryan Wynter's comprehensive catalogue details the 1976 Hayward Gallery exhibition, showcasing his innovative paintings, kinetic art, and works on paper. The publication provides a focused overview of Wynter's artistic exploration during the mid-20th century. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Language: English
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0728701006 ISBN 13: 9780728701007
Seller: Lufabill, Dundee, United Kingdom
First Edition
Wire-stitched. Condition: Vg-. First Edition. Back cover lightly marked; gentle creasing to spine; [26]p, illus.
Published by Jonathan Clark Fine Art., 2002
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. Essay by Mel Gooding, 16 item catalogue, 16 colour illusts, documentation.
Published by The Waddington Galleries., 1959
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong 16mo. Single sheet Private View invitation.
Published by The Waddington Galleries., 1967
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Folding sheet. Biography, 12 item catalogue. Two b/w plates.
Published by The Waddington Galleries., 1967
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Folding card. Short biog, 12 item catalogue, 2 b/w plates. Thumbed.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Clark Fine Art, London, 2002
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book measures 28x20cm, 16pp. Illustrated throughout, Bound in original publishers softcover. Binding lightly rubbed with some minor shelf wear, Binding in very good condition, internally pages clean, A very good clean copy.
Published by The Arts Council of Great Britain, 1976
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. Foreward by Alan Bowness, essay by Patrick Heron, texts by Wynter. 3 colour and 16 nb/w illusts, 95 item catalogue, documentation. Library stamp of the Department of Education, traces of removal of labels, shelf mark on upper cover.
Published by Waddington Galleries., London, 1962
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Oblong 16mo. Original paper wrappers, Biography, 7 b/w plates, 23 item catalogue. Thumbed.
Published by Galerie Charles Lienhard., 1962
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. Portrait, essay by J.P.Hodin, texts by the artist, 28 item catalogue, 8 b/w plates, biography. Blind-stamp of Offer Waterman, some paint splashes.
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain, London, 1976
Softcover. White wraps with black lettering and color illustration on front, 16 bw plates, 4 color plates. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Hayward Gallery in London on August 5-30, 1976. Foreword by Alan Bowness. Introduction by Patrick Heron. Includes bibliographical references (page 21). Good (significant foxing on wraps, small creases on front wraps, otherwise interior pages are clean).
First edition, first printing. Large format. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue.
First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.
Published by London; Jonathan Clark;, 2006
ISBN 10: 9780967516 ISBN 13: 9789780967512
First Edition
First edition, first printing. Large format. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue.
Published by The Waddington Galleries., 1959
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Card covers. Biography, 28 item catalogue. With the blindstamp of art dealer Offer Waterman.
First edition, first printing. Large format. Fine paperback exhibition catalogue. This copy has the opening party invitation laid in and has the name Terry Frost written on the inside front cover, though not necessarily in the artist's hand.
Language: English
Published by Lund Humphries, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 184822009X ISBN 13: 9781848220096
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Large, very heavy 4to in black faux cloth, white lettering to spine. 216pp on thick art paper, colour plates, illustrations in text, bibliography, index etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket. An excellent copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by Jonathan Clark Fine Art, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0957516282 ISBN 13: 9780957516281
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 48pp on stiff art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1854372939 ISBN 13: 9781854372932
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain, 1976
ISBN 10: 0728701006 ISBN 13: 9780728701007
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by Published by Hampstead Arts Centre, London . 1966., 1966
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers. 4to. 10½'' x 9''. Contains 30 pp with 128 paintings listed with some monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].
Published by Waddington Galleries no date, London
Seller: William English Rare Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Near fine in wraps. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue. 'imoos' (images moving out into space). the five photographs reproduced for this catalogue are different phases of imoos 1. there are six different objects in this exhibition, bryan wynter started making them in 1960. 15 x 22cm. Single card folded twice to form 6 panels. 5 black and white reproductions.
Published by Waddington Galleries., 1965
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. 150x220mm. Exhibition catalogue. 'imoos' (images moving out into space). the five photographs reproduced for this catalogue are different phases of imoos 1. there are six different objects in this exhibition. Single card folded twice to form 6 panels. 5 black and white reproductions.
Published by Redfern Gallery, 1957
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ralph Rumney, Paul Feiler, Patrick Heron, Frank Avray Wilson, Derek Middleton, Bryan Wynter, Denis Bowen, Donald Hamilton Fraser, Terry Frost, John Coplans, Rodrigo Moynihan, Gillian Ayres, Alan Davie, Henry Cliffe, Roger Hilton, Gwyther Irwin, William Ge (illustrator). 1st Edition. Tall thin 4to. Bound in pictorial card covers not paginated . [64 pages] A rare catalogue for an exhibition held at the Redfern Gallery London between April 4th to May 4th 1957. Preface by Denys Sutton. Each featured artist has a double page featuring a black and white reproduction of one of their works accompanied by personal details and list of paintings on show.ARTISTS ARE THE FOLLOWING: Ralph Rumney, Paul Feiler, Patrick Heron, Frank Avray Wilson, Derek Middleton, Bryan Wynter, Denis Bowen, Donald Hamilton Fraser, Terry Frost, John Coplans, Rodrigo Moynihan, Gillian Ayres, Alan Davie, Henry Cliffe, Roger Hilton, Gwyther Irwin, William Gear, Clifford Ellis, Peter Kinley, Robyn Denny, Sandra Blow, J. Milnes-Smith, Dorothy Bordass, Peter Lanyon, Cliff Holden, Ian Stephenson, Ben Nicholson, Adrian Heath, Victor Pasmore, Roger Barr . The card covers are a little worn, corners slightly creased, top and bottom of spine a little rubbed, an old pencil price in top right corner, else very good. An important early exhibition of abstract work by British artists. Size 20 x 29cm (11.25 x 7.75 inches).
Published by Redfern Gallery., 1955
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Original paper wrappers, Wynter showed 'Recent watercolours and gouaches'. 25 and 38 item catalogues.