Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press (edition New edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: New. Wu, Vivien; Fitzpatrick, Chivaun (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lexington Books, New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0669243655 ISBN 13: 9780669243659
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A clean, readable edition library withdrawal. Wear to the book edges at bottom and to the corners.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0669243655 ISBN 13: 9780669243659
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Wu, Annie; Ruan, Dike; Campbell, J Scott (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lexington Books, Washington,DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0669243655 ISBN 13: 9780669243659
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Standard Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Paperback.
Condition: As New. Wu, Vivien; Fitzpatrick, Chivaun (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300048122 ISBN 13: 9780300048124
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wu, Ash J. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Serenity International, 2021
ISBN 10: 9574389073 ISBN 13: 9789574389070
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300042353 ISBN 13: 9780300042351
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300042353 ISBN 13: 9780300042351
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0300042353 ISBN 13: 9780300042351
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.