Writers Contributing (91 results)

Who's who in the Bible
Gruen, Dietrich - Contributing Editor; Contributing Writers: Pferdehirt, Julia; Trimiew, Anna; Troyer-shank, Carol & others
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Who's who in the Bible
Gruen, Dietrich - Contributing Editor; Contributing Writers: Pferdehirt, Julia; Trimiew, Anna; Troyer-shank, Carol & others
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Who's who in the Bible
Gruen, Dietrich - Contributing Editor; Contributing Writers: Pferdehirt, Julia; Trimiew, Anna; Troyer-shank, Carol & others
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.74
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Who's who in the Bible
Gruen, Dietrich - Contributing Editor; Contributing Writers: Pferdehirt, Julia; Trimiew, Anna; Troyer-shank, Carol & others
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Who's who in the Bible
Gruen, Dietrich - Contributing Editor; Contributing Writers: Pferdehirt, Julia; Trimiew, Anna; Troyer-shank, Carol & others
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
More images365 Daily Psalms & Prayers (Large Print)
Dallman, Christine A. and Randy Petersen - contributing writers
Language: English
Published by Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy. clean flat covers. pages clean and unmarked. previous owner sticker inside front cover. 288 pages.
More imagesThe Right Prayers for Every Need: Turn to God in Times of Trouble, Transition, Healing, and Celebration - Large Print
Dallman, Christine A. and Randy Petersen - contributing writers
Language: English
Published by Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL 2013
Series: Deluxe Prayer Book, Book 4 of 38. Book 4 of 38 - Deluxe Prayer Book
- Softcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Large Print. very good clean copy. clean flat covers. previous owner sticker inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. 288 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

We Believe, Review & Resource Book, Grade 3
Stack, John & Foley, Cate M. - contributing writers, Hendricks, Kathleen - project director,
Language: English
Published by Sadlier division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York, 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.23
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
soft cover, fine book condition, 64 pages, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, student review, new book, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.20
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF INTERNATIONAL COOKING
Allen, Joyce. Vo Bacon, Neville Baker. Et Al. (Contributing Writers).
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.67
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Cup Of Chicken Soup For The Soul: All New Stories To Open The Heart And Rekindle The Spirit (1996 Copyright)
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen And Barry Spilchuk, Editors; Carl Lewis, Colin Powell, Gilda Radner And Brian Cavanaugh, Contributing Writers
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.12
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. New 1996 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, A Cup Of Chicken Soup For The Soul, Stories To Open The Heart And Rekindle The Spirit: All New Stories By Carl Lewis, Colin Powell, Gilda Radner, Brian Cavanaugh And More, Illustrations, 230 Pages And Red And Blue Cover, Dimensions: 6" W X 4.5" H, ISBN 15587442…15 (1996 Copyright) H8.
More imagesDaily Inspirations of Praise
Brummett, Nancy Parker, Marie D. Jones and Randy Petersen - contributing writers
Published by Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. small crease on bottom corner. pages clean and unmarked. 32 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight bend in cover, o/w clean unmarked interior/exterior, tight binding. BP/Short Stories.

Crime Through Time III: A New Collection of Original Historical Mysteries
Andrew Greeley, Sharyn McCrumb, Bruce Alexander, et al. (Contributing Writers); Anne Perry (Introduction by); Sharan Newman (Edited by)
Language: English
Published by Berkley Prime Crime/Berkley Publishing Group, New York 2000
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.97
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Berkley Prime Crime Ed 2000/1st Printing. 332 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine.

Language: English
Published by Publications International, Ltd., Morton Grove, Illinois 2018
Series: Great American, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Great American
- Softcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.97
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A 272 page work that will enlighten one about some of the country's greatest scandals from earliest times to recent times. There is a light crease down the center of the spine. Volume is clean, fresh and tight. No underlining, no highlighting, no book plates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no re…mainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges or stains. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.

American Folklore and Legend [The Saga of Our Heroes and Heroines, Our Braggers, Boosters and Bad Men, Our Beliefs and Superstitions]
Polley, Jane (editor); Contributing Writers: John Bowman; Zane Kotker, and Wendy Murphy
Language: English
Published by The Readers Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Sixth Printing. Textblock immaculate and tight; Glossy illustrated boards, minor bump at head and foot of the spine; 448p., including credits and index. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Photos/Drawings/Maps (illustrator). Hardcover.

Wit & Wisdom of Fishing
Louis Bignami, Robert Jones, William R. Rooney, Joel Vance, Contributing Writers
Language: English
Published by Publications International Ltd., Lincolnwood: Illinois 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.76
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.192. A beautiful book for all the anecdotes and stories, quotes and lessons you need about fishing. no visible defects. Dan Krovatin, C.B. Mordan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Braving Veracity, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Braving Veracity
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

BJU Press For CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, BIBLE Truths, A FATHER'S Care, Grade 1: Student Work Text, Fourth Edition ISBN 10: 1606829114; ISBN 13: 9781606829110 (2016 Copyright)
Daryl Kopp, MSBC, Coordinating Writer; Peggy Alier, MEd, Ann Larson, MEd, Robin E Scroggins, MEd, Robin Sisney Wood, MSBC, Contributing Writers
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.34
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Work Text Edition. As New With Clean, Unmarked Pages, 2016 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, BJU Press For CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, BIBLE Truths, A FATHER'S Care, Grade 1: Student Soft WorkText, Fourth Edition With Units 1-10, Lessons 1-179 Write-In Worksheets, Co…lor By Numbers, Fill In The Blank, BIBLE Study Skills, BOOKS Of The BIBLE, Crossword Puzzles, Word Search, Hymns, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color BIBLE Land Maps, BIBLE VERSE TRUTHS For CHRISTIAN Growth, Glossary, Index, PRAYER Journal, 240 Pages, Pictorial Lavender Cover Picturing JESUS Holding A Lamb, With Light Shelf Wear To Lower Rear Cover; Dimensions: 8.50"W X 11.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1606829114; ISBN 13: 9781606829110 (2016 Copyright). Paula Cheadle, Preston Gravely, Jim Hargis, Cynthia Long (illustrator).

BJU Press For CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, BIBLE Truths, A FATHER'S Care, Grade 1: Student Work Text, Fourth Edition ISBN 10: 1606829114; ISBN 13: 9781606829110 (2016 Copyright)
Daryl Kopp, MSBC, Coordinating Writer; Peggy Alier, MEd, Ann Larson, MEd, Robin E Scroggins, MEd, Robin Sisney Wood, MSBC, Contributing Writers
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.35
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Work Text Edition. New 2016 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, BJU Press For CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS, BIBLE Truths, A FATHER'S Care, Grade 1: Student Soft WorkText, Fourth Edition With Units 1-10, Lessons 1-179 Write-In Worksheets, Color By Numbers, Fill In The Blank,… BIBLE Study Skills, BOOKS Of The BIBLE, Crossword Puzzles, Word Search, Hymns, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color BIBLE Land Maps, BIBLE VERSE TRUTHS For CHRISTIAN Growth, Glossary, Index, PRAYER Journal, 240 Pages, Pictorial Lavender Cover Picturing JESUS Holding A Lamb; Dimensions: 8.50"W X 11.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1606829114; ISBN 13: 9781606829110 (2016 Copyright). Paula Cheadle, Preston Gravely, Jim Hargis, Cynthia Long (illustrator).

LIFE Magazine : November 27, 1970, Volume 69, Number 22 Khrushchev Remembers: An extraordinary first-person story begins this week, Part I: The Terror of Life with Stalin. 'This excerpt has been adapted for Life from the forthcoming book, Khrushchev Remembers, to be published in the United States and Canada by Little, Brown and Company in December 1970.
Ralph Graves (managing editor); Strobe Talbott (contributor); Gene Farmer (contributor); Jerrold Schecter (contributor); Bill Ray (contributing photographer); Michael Mok (contributing writer); Richard Woodbury (contributing writer); Marie Cosindas (contributing photographer); Calvin Trillin (contributing writer); Webster Schott and Robert Coles (contributing writers)
Published by LIFE Magazine; Inc. November 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Ten & 1/2-inches x Thirteen & 3/4-inch; folio format stabled magazine; clean, sound; very good+/fine overall. (88 pages).

1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways To Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time By The Editors Of FC&A
Linda M. Sciullo (Editor); Sherryl D. Wade & Cindy B. Eckhart (Assistant Editors); Sallie Satterthwaite, Chris Morris, Viki Brigham, et al. (Contributing Writers)
Language: English
Published by Frank W. Cawood & Associates, Inc./FC&A Publishing, Peachtree City, GA 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.79
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket/Not Issued. 13th Printing: January 1999. 560 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy!… Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. No dust jacket. Beth Frederick (Cover Design); Carol L. Parrott (Layout & Production) (illustrator).
Treasury Of Gardening - Annuals, Perennials, Vegetables & Herbs, Landscape Design, Specialty Gardens
Ambler, Wayne; Christensen, Carool Landa; Hodgson, Larry; Loewer, Peter; Marston, Ted - Contributing Writers
Published by Publications International 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Glossy green coated pictorial boards. Solid binding, minimal wear. ; 11.10 X 9.20 X 1.70 inches.

Pictorial History of North American Railroads
Walter P. Gray III and John P. Hankey, Consultants and Contributing Writers
Language: English
Published by Publications International, LTD, ILincolnwood, IL 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.Smythe Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.36
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy in colorful boards. Gift inscription to ffep.