Wolfgang Eiermann (106 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. (glossy no dj as pub) A clean tightly bound hardcover copy in glossy pictorial boards as published. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the boards. A really nice copy overall. ; 10.10 X… 6.70 X 0.80 inche; 160 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean bright and tight - showing some light shelf wear to edges and slight rubbing to jacket ; 10.10 X 6.70 X 0.80 inche; 160 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.65
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.41
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.01
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. , Atglen, PA. 2007. 160 pgs. Bound in illustrated paper covered boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Bin…ding tight and solid. This book is a detailed look at the World War II German assault gun in all its variants. Everything from design and construction, to ammunition, tactics, and operations on all war fronts is presented. War era photos show up-close details, as well as combat use throughout World War II. EB; 10.1 X 6.7 X 0.8 inches; 160 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.77
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 160 Seiten teilfolienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Fehlstelle an Deckel von entferntem Codelabel, vergilbt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-10205 ISBN 9783774225275 Sprac…he: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 427.

Language: German
Published by Knaur 1111
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.45
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur / Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. Dies ist ein Artikel aus dem Katalog "Fundgrube", es sind daher hier keine weiteren Angaben zu Auflage/Jahr/Ort/Verlag/Paginierung/Einband etc. Ich weise ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass bei den Fundgruben-Artikel jegliche Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden sein können, das sind Stempel, Besi…tzeinträge, Anstreichungen, Notizen, Eselsohren, Flecken, Bibliothekskennzeichnungen, Folienkaschierung etc.etc. Weitere Details bitte meinem Artikelphoto entnehmen, oder abwarten bis der Artikel mit genauer Beschreibung in den "richtigen" Katalog kommt. /// Standort Wimregal . Hafu-L83 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Language: German
Published by München : ELV, Eisenbahn-Lehrbuch-Verlagsgesellschaft 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Jubiläumsband. 293 Seiten durchgehend mit Fotographien, Abbildungen und Illustrationen. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Published by Podzun-Pallas, (Berstadt) 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller3-star sellerquarto, pictorial boards. First Edition. First Edition. quarto, pictorial boards. 160pp. Podzun-Pallas, Text in German. Well illustrated with black and white photographs and line drawings. The title translates to "The Motorized Artillery and Tank Artillery of the German Army". The term Panzerartillerie was first used in the autu…mn maneuvers of 1937. It was introduced in March 1942 as the official designation for the most mobile part of the field artillery. An as new copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.89
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 26 x 18 cm. Royal octavo. 160pp. Glossy boards in dust jacket. Extensively illustrated with period photographs, diagram.s. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Published by Schiffer Military History, PA 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Schiffer Military History, PA. A history of German assault artillery in WWII. Designed as mobily artillery support for infantry units the assauly artillery looked like a tank. The troops had to be trained as artillerymen, infantrymen as well as tank drivers. Filled with black and white… photos. Originally printed in German. Very good copy of the hard cover book. No dust jacket as the book as a pictorial cover. 160 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.15
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Okarton. 159S. Mit zahlr. Abb. 510 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8° Pappeinband. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Mängelexemplarstempel im Vorsatz 160 Deutsch 800g.

- Softcover
Seller: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, SpainMultilibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.81
£ 26.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cáncer de Mama Enfermedad Salud Enfermedades cancerígenas Curación Tratamiento Ed. Everest. 175 págs. 15 x 24 cm. Índice: ¿Cómo es y cómo se origina el cáncer de mama? Posibilidades que ofrece el diagnóstico precoz. Un nódulo en la mama. Las diferentes formas de cáncer de mama. La operación del cáncer de mama. Los tratamientos.E…TC GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.

- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Pappeinband. ohne Schutzumschlag, Lesespuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, ohne handschriftliche Einträge 160 Deutsch 450g.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.94
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: issued without dust jacket. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: issued without dust jacket. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: issued without dust jacket. very nice copy.

Language: German
Published by Wölfersheim-Berstadt: Podzun-Pallas-Verlag 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.33
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 1. Aufl. 8°. 159 S. mit zahlreichen sw. Abbildungen. OPappBand, sehr gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.33
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 1. Aufl. 8°. 160 S. mit zahlreichen sw. Abbildungen. OPappBand, sehr gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.56
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. 16 X 23 cm 160 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. 370 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.90
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. 16 X 25 cm 160 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. 533 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.90
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. 19 X 26 cm 159 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. OHNE Schutzumschlag 503 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.82
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlr. Abb. 16 X 23 cm 160 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. 360 gr.