Published by The Greystone Press, Richmond, VA, 1940
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Foxing on cover, discoloration on cover and spine, yellowing of pages, water staining on title pages.
Condition: good. Tashina A Jacob (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Kierkegaard, Jacob; Veron, Nicholas. Num Pages: 250 pages, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, figures, charts, graphs. BIC Classification: KC; KJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 526. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Kierkegaard, Jacob; Veron, Nicholas. Num Pages: 250 pages, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, figures, charts, graphs. BIC Classification: KC; KJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 526. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Erlangen, 1898
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 58 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt, leicht fleckig. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hutchinson, London, 1949
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lightly bumped boards. Hand-laminated, price-clipped jacket. Bookplate to fep.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München, Bayerland-Verlag,, 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germany
Folio Originalheft. 39. Jahrgang, Heft 21. S. 642 - 672 m. vielen Abb. Umschlag etwas gebräunt, Weitere Hefte im Angebot Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, for the Art Institute of Chicago, New Haven, Connecticut / London, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 0300170254 ISBN 13: 9780300170252
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 208 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Art Institute of Chicago, 27 February - 30 May 2011, and under the title France 1500: Entre Moyen Age et Renaissance, at the Galeries nationales, Grand Palais, Paris, 6 October 2010 - 10 January 2011. LCC: 2010918540.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017377227 ISBN 13: 9781017377224
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die Lehre Von Der Krebskrankheit Von Den �ltesten Zeisten Bis Zur Gegenwart. Book.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Inst for Intl Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 1922
Seller: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, Germany
25cm x 17cm. Condition: Sehr gut. Gustav Jagerspacher 1879-1929 deutsch österreichischer Maler der Moderne farbiger Bildbericht von 1922 Originaler Bildbericht mit GESAMT 16 Seiten kunstgraphischen Abbildungen nach Bildern und Gemälden von Gustav Jagerspacher Gustav Jagerspacher wurde 1879 in Gmund in Österreich geboren. Ein akademisches Studium war für den aus bescheidenen Verhältnissen stammenden Jagerspacher nicht möglich. Seine künstlerische Ausbildung absolviert Jagerspacher in München im Atelier von Simon Hollosy einem ungarischen Künstlers welcher in München eine private Malschule betreibt. Danach folgen für Jagerspacher Wanderjahre und ein Aufenthalt in Paris hier lebt der empfindsame Künstler zurückgezogen in ärmlichen Verhältnissen vor Beginn des ersten Weltkrieges kehrt Jagerspacher nach München zurück. Hier gehörte er 1913 neben Klee Jawlenski und Weissgerber zu den Gründern der Neuen Münchner Sezzession einer modernen und progessiven Künstlervereinigung. Schon bald ist Jagerspacher einer ihrer bekanntesten Vetreter. Seine in hohen Gemälde künstlerischen Gemälde leben von der eindringlichsten Chararakteristik seiner Figuren und Menschengruppen. Farbe Sujet und Hintergrund erzeugen bei Jagerspacher oft eine taurige und düstere Grundstimmung. Entbehrung Not und Verzweiflung sind seinen Figuren ins Gesicht gemalt deutlich gestaltet sind seine Christusbilder hier trifft Jagerspacher auch in Kompostion und Farbe auf die Kunst eines Greco. Jagerspacher stirbt 1929 auf dem Höhepunkt seines künsterlischen Schaffens unerwartet in München. 16 Deutsch 600g.
Language: English
Published by The Peterson Institute for International Economics, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Peterson Institute for International Economics, 2012
ISBN 10: 0881326453 ISBN 13: 9780881326451
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.