Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In Flanders Fields: The 1917 Campaign (Penguin History) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Viking, New York, 1958
Seller: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight copy with dj in brodart. $5.00 still shows on dj front flap.
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1958
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Chipping and tearing to jacket. Book itself in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Getty Research Institute, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892361980 ISBN 13: 9780892361984
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1958
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Chipping and tearing to jacket. Book itself in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9024732646.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leiden, Stichting Veth tot Steun aan Waddenonderzoek, 1980
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 308 S., Originalbroschur, Einband etwas berieben, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Getty Research Institute, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892361980 ISBN 13: 9780892361984
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1958
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelfwear to covers, otherwise a very good copy. Text clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0471904015 ISBN 13: 9780471904014
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Handbook of Work and Organizational Psychology. Volume 2. The baords are discoloured with age and there is a small tear on spine. Contents in very good clean condition. Remain of library sticker on tail of spine. Library stamp on FEP. No dust jacket. Ex-Library.
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1958
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shelfwear to covers, otherwise a very good copy. Text clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Doubleday Page & Company, Garden City, 1917
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue magazine. Condition: Good. cover design by E. D. Drake (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Garden City: Doubleday Page & Company. 1917. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. Vintage gardening Magazine in pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, illustrated and with many vintage advertsements. A good to very good copy with dust soiling and light staining to and near the edges of the front cover. See Photos ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 39 pages . bx 27 / E.
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society, London UK, 2003
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Slipcase Very Good. xxi + 298 pages. B&W plates and B&W maps and diagrams. Brown-grey slipcase with mild colour-fading to back top quarter and spine. Very clean B&W illustrated hardback binding has no visible wear and pages are in fine condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by The Folio Society, London, United Kingdom, 2003
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Thus. First Folio Society Edition (First Thus). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Printed Cloth Over Boards With Black Lettering Within A Gray Field On The Spine. Gray Mottled Slip Case With Light Fatting At The Opening. Small Bump At The Back Edge.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by AA Balkema, Rotterdam, 1981
ISBN 10: 9061910560 ISBN 13: 9789061910565
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, United Kingdom
First Edition
£ 12.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good - paperback. Final report of the section 'Birds' of the Wadden Sea Working Group.
Language: English
Published by Norfolk, VA : Chrysler Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0940744686 ISBN 13: 9780940744684
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original black cloth, gilt lettered spine, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, square (circa 24x24cm).; Dust jacket missing.
Language: English
Published by Chrysler Museum of Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 0940744686 ISBN 13: 9780940744684
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012765777 ISBN 13: 9782012765771
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Buch und Welt, Klagenfurt, 1962
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germany
288 S., PBd. mit OU., EA., mit zahlreichen S/W- und Farbfotos und- Abb., mit einem Vorwort von Kasimir Edschmid, 4° OU leicht berieben, Rücken ausgeblichen, in schönem Zustand [Italien, Stadtgeschichte]. Bücher.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Getty Research Institute, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892361980 ISBN 13: 9780892361984
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Pangea, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Abt Associates, Cambridge, 1975
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wraps, 279pps, useful guide for development impact studies; includes loose mimeographed pamphlet by C. P. Wolf, Social Impact Assessment, the State of the Art, c1974, 44pps, excellent bibliography.
Language: French
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241341397 ISBN 13: 9781241341398
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.