Wolff Benjamin (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.43
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12Mo Softcover. Condition: Good. 1st ptg. 179pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate+ overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, creasing, remainder punch on front cover; foxing on inner covers, page patina throughout, remainder mark… on textblock foot.
Published by avon 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 89648 near fine, unread, store stamp inside paperback.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.04
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($3.50 price on cover). Published by Avon, 1984. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 0-380-88757-6 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Previous seller stamps on inside cover. 100% positive fee…dback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

El Cuento. Revista de Imaginación. Diciembre de 1996. Tomo XXVIII año XXXII. Numero 133
Takashi Atoda; Lope de Vega; Severino Salazar; Tovías Wolff; hugo Burel; Elena Poniatowska; Vitaliano Brancati; Pedro Suárez Aguilar; Elías Canetti; Max Ramos; Claudia Cantú R.; Alejandra Padilla; Carolina Aranda; Bret Harte; Alejandra Ulloa; Juan Larrosa Fuentes; Raúl Brasca; Emilio Carballido; Mª Cristina Ramírez; Benjamín preciado Negrete; Seán O'Faoláin; Oscar Cerruto; Graciliano Ramos; Fabio Fiallo; Luis Martin-Santos; Juana de Ibarbourou; Lorenzo Turrent Rozas
Language: Spanish
Published by GV editores, Barcelona 1996
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.04
£ 22.05 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Revista fundada por Juan Rulfo. Contenido: Rosina Conde; Carlos Véjar; Reynaldo gonzález; Fernando Martínez SáTakashi Atoda; Lope de Vega; Severino Salazar; Tovías Wolff; hugo Burel; Elena Poniatowska; Vitaliano Brancati; Pedro Suárez Aguilar; Elías Canetti; Max Ramos; Claudia Cantú R.; Alejandr…a Padilla; Carolina Aranda; Bret Harte; Alejandra Ulloa; Juan Larrosa Fuentes; Raúl Brasca; Emilio Carballido; Mª Cristina Ramírez; Benjamín preciado Negrete; Seán O'Faoláin; Oscar Cerruto; Graciliano Ramos; Fabio Fiallo; Luis Martin-Santos; Juana de Ibarbourou; Lorenzo Turrent Rozas. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 154pp + publicidad.
Published by Unterschleißheim : Microsoft Press (Fachbibliothek) 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.37
£ 29.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Formateinband: Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe 328 S.; 24 cm 1. Aufl.; In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 [Stichwörter: Analyse und Bewertung von Daten, Microsoft Excel].

Japanese Maples: Momiji and Kaede [Character & history -- What is a Japanese maple -- Momiji and Kaede -- The character of Japanese maples -- Variegation -- In regard to Fu -- History of Japanese cultivars -- Old literature on Japanese maples -- Taxonomy and nomenclature -- Taxonomy -- Nomenclature, difficulties and confusions -- Taxonomic subdivisions of acer palmatum -- Culture -- Culture in the garden -- Pests and problems -- Propagation -- Methods of propagation -- The cultivars displayed -- How to read cultivars -- Cultivars and selections of acer palmatum -- Plamate group -- Dissectum group -- Deeply divided group -- Linearilobum group -- Dwarf group -- Semi dwarf group -- Variegated group -- Unusual feature group -- New hybrids]
Vertrees, J. D., 1915--1993 ; foreword, Hideo Suzuki ; D. M. Van Gelderen; J.G. S. Harris, Harold G. Hillier, P. Lapin, Richard A. Weaver, Gary Koller, Stephen A. Songberg, Jack Alexander, Alfred Fordham, Michael Hickson, Dan E. Mayers, Wlather E. Eickhorst, Thomas Delendick, J. R. OP. Van Hoey Smith, Joe Witt, Brian O. Mulligan, Judith Shirley, Benjamin Blackburn, Fred W Bergman, William Curtis, Toichi Domoto, Herman J Grootendorst, John Henny, Henry Hohman, Boyd Kline, Jiro Kobayashi, Michael Kristick, Roy Lancaster, John Mitsch, Ken Ogata, Don Smiths, Joel Springarn, Arnold Teese, Robert Ticknor, Y Tsukamoto, Richard P Wolff, Arthur Wright, Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 88.83
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd ed.xiii, 188 pages : color illustrations ; 29 cm ; ISBN 9780881920482, 9780917304095, 0881920487, 0917304098 ; OCLC 17441008 ; LCCN 77018737 ; LOC No SB413.J34 V47 ; Dewey 634.9/722/7 ; Bibliography: p. [171]-173. ; Green cloth ; no dustjacket ; J. D. Vertrees (1915--1993) was an entomologist, nur…seryman, and educator who collected rare and unusual maples in southern Oregon. He was probably the most knowledgeable grower of Japanese maples in his time, amassing an impressive list of awards. ; Contents : Character and history -- What is a Japanese maple -- Momiji and Kaede -- The character of Japanese maples -- Variegation -- In regard to Fu -- History of Japanese cultivars -- Old literature on Japanese maples -- Taxonomy and nomenclature -- Taxonomy -- Nomenclature, difficulties and confusions -- Taxonomic subdivisions of acer palmatum -- Culture -- Culture in the garden -- Pests and problems -- Propagation -- Methods of propagation -- The cultivars displayed -- How to read cultivars -- Cultivars and selections of acer palmatum -- Plamate group -- Dissectum group -- Deeply divided group -- Linearilobum group -- Dwarf group -- Semi dwarf group -- Variegated group -- Unusual feature group -- New hybrids -- Cultivars & selections of acer japonicum -- Other acer species from Japan ; One of the first books published by Timber Press, this has remained a bestseller for almost 20 years. It presents the history, taxonomy, nomenclature, culture, & propagation of Acer palmatum & Acer japonicum & illustrates hundreds of wonderful varieties of these versatile trees & shrubs. ; clipped flaps from dustjacket laid in. name on front endpaper ; else FINE. Book.

Die Kunst der Transformation: Was F?hrungskr?fte vom Elternsein lernen k?nnen ? aus der Sicht von f?nf V?tern (German Edition)
Ferreau, Benjamin; Wolff, Morten; Munder, Michael; Vom Sondern, Michael; Ferreri, Francesco
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.93
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Die Kunst Der Transformation: Was Führungskräfte Vom Elternsein Lernen Können Aus Der Sicht Von Fünf Vätern
Ferreau, Benjamin/ Wolff, Morten/ Munder, Michael/ vom Sondern, Michael/ Ferreri, Francesco
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.91
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 135 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x8.27 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.52
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 638 Seiten; Rogner & Bernhard / Band 1 - 1. Auf. 1985 : Kenneth Anger's - tb. Gr. - 10-40-1-L3 8V-5BQ7-AL5J Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.19
£ 53.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 638 Seiten; 9783807710228.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

Language: German
Published by Springer VS 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Germany : Springer VS 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 66.75
£ 13.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 509 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 705.

Collier's - The National Weekly Magazine, April 2, 1949 - Torpedo-Riding Italians!
Wilkinson, Burke; Sontheimer, Morton; Lagemannn, John Kord; Morris, Frank D.; Crichton, Kyle; Wolff, Harold; Siegel, Benjamin; Blochman, Lawrence G.; Squire, Katherine; Mitchell, George; Foster, Bennett; Coons, Hannibal
Published by Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 193.12
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Features: Battleship Killer - The War's Strangest Story - Torpedo-riding Italians sank enough British ships in Alexandria Harbor to give the Axis the advantage in the Mediterranean - but the Axis never knew it!; Our Reeking Halls of Justice (part 1 of 2); The Glory… Road (part 2 of 2); Stampede in Stamps - Stamps become a popular investment - with photo of Joe Granville (presumably the same Joe Granville who went on to a successful career on Wall Street); Oh, You Beautiful Blonde! - Marie Wilson; Is the Witch Doctor Helping You? - century-old secrets of primitive medicos are turning out to be cure for diseases that have baffled modern medical men for years. Fiction: There Are Older Things Than War; Brood of Evil; Set in Concrete; Willow Woman; No Sentiment; Pride's Castle (part 3 of 8); Cleveland Indian reliever Gene Bearden; Back page opinion column regarding the recommendations of the Hoover Commission. Includes these ads: B.V.D. Sports Shirts, Zenith Televisions, Mercury cars, GM (nice 2-page color ad), Ford car color photo ad with black lawn jockey appearing twice, Nice color one-page ad for the U.S. Army, Pincor lawn mowers, Spam, Durkee's margerine, Mallory hats, Lucky Strike colour photo ad features pretty lady river fishing. Average wear. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's - The National Weekly Magazine, April 2, 1949 Stamp Collecting Investing Philately Battleship Killer - The War's Strangest Story - Torpedo-riding Italians sank enough British ships in Alexandria Harbor to give the Axis the advantage in the Medit. Illustrated by Varady, Fredric; Milroy, Karl; Burns, Paul; Lockhart,James; Cowan, Jack; (illustrator).

The New York Times Magazine, November [Nov.] 28, 1976: Ma Bell Fights For Her Monopoly
Baker, Russell; Benjamin, Milton R.; read, William H.; Dowling, Colette; barone, Michael; Wolff, Anthony; Kirk, Donald; Tucker, Carll; Morris, bernadine; Berkeley, Ellen Perry; Claiborne, Craig; Franey, Pierre; Agel, Jerome
Published by The New York Times Company, New York 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 227.88
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Features: Cover illustration of Ma Bell going to war to preserve her monopoly, which is also the feature story of this issue, which describes how the high profits of high tech has set off a huge battle between the communications giants; Gorgeous two-page ad for Piaget watche…s; New Ways for America's nuns is disturbing to some Catholics - and wrenching for the nuns; Lessons Learned from this year's Presidential Election between Carter and Ford; Building a Better Bug Trap - Using Love (sex pheromones) instead of Poison; Peace settles on Quemoy and Matsu - but they maintain constant vigilance against Red China; Racquetball!! - article about this rambunctious sport, with photo of Charlie Brumfield playing Steve Keeley; Lovely one-page color-photo ad for Mademoiselle Magazine; Photos of 'Sunstruck Styles' for women; Architect Michael A. Rubenstein's Riverside Drive cooperative - article with photos; and more. 132 pages. Excellent color and black and white photo reproductions including fabulous fashion ads, and more. Faint school stamp upon front cover and table of contents. Moderate wear. A quality vintage copy. Seymour Chwast (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Springer VS 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 98.07
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1. Aufl. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1743 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 25 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 25.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1743 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 25 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 25.

Qualitatives Forschen in Der Sportpädagogik: Beiträge Zu Einer Reflexiven Methodologie
Zander, Benjamin (Editor)/ Rode, Daniel (Editor)/ Schiller, Daniel (Editor)/ Wolff, Dennis (Editor)
Language: German
Published by Vs Verlag Fur Sozialwissenschaften 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 102.05
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 527 pages. German language. 8.26x5.82x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Springer VS 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.24
£ 54.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der Band setzt sich differenziert mit Ansätzen, Methoden und Phänomenen qualitativen Forschens in der Sportpädagogik auseinander. Aktuelle Forschungen werden kritisch diskutiert, Erfahrungen reflektiert und eine reflexive Methodologie qualitativen…Forschens in der Sportpädagogik entwickelt.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1743 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 27.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alain Brieux, paris, FranceLibrairie Alain Brieux
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 712.44
£ 38.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 4 tomes: VIII-494 pp. + 542 Paris, Klostermann Fils, 1810-1811, in-8, 4 tomes: VIII-494 pp. + 542 pp. + 512 pp. + 569 pp. Frontispice gravé et 8 planches gravées, Demi chagrin basane, Première édition en français du premier dictionnaire chimique allemand, publié à l'origine à Berlin en 1807 10.… « Klaproth était le principal défenseur de la théorie antiphlogistique de Lavoisier en Allemagne, et en plus de ses recherches classiques en chimie analytique, il a rédigé un excellent dictionnaire chimique. Les traducteurs ont ajouté des notes précieuses et indiquent dans leur préface que toutes les avancées importantes en chimie depuis les débuts de la science ont été incluses. Des données analytiques quantitatives détaillées sur les composés chimiques et les minéraux, ainsi que les dernières théories, sont présentées. » Neville, I, 732. Cole 729. Duveen, p. 325. First edition in French of the first German chemical dictionary, originally published in Berlin in 1807-10. ?Klaproth was the foremost supporter of Lavoisier's antiphlogistic theory in Germany, and in addition to his classic researches in analytical chemistry, he wrote an excellent chemical dictionary.The translators added valuable notes and state in their preface that all the important advances in chemistry since the beginnings of the science have been included. Detailed quantitative analytical data on chemical compounds and minerals, as well as the latest theories, are presented.?-Neville, I, 732.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1775 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 749 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 749 Volume . 4, c. 1 Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1775 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 613 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 613 Volume . 1, c. 1 Language: German.

Die Kunst der Transformation: Was F?hrungskr?fte vom Elternsein lernen k?nnen ? aus der Sicht von f?nf V?tern (German Edition)
Ferreau, Benjamin; Wolff, Morten; Munder, Michael; Vom Sondern, Michael; Ferreri, Francesco
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.35
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Die Kunst der Transformation: Was F?hrungskr?fte vom Elternsein lernen k?nnen ? aus der Sicht von f?nf V?tern (German Edition)
Ferreau, Benjamin; Wolff, Morten; Munder, Michael; Vom Sondern, Michael; Ferreri, Francesco
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.15
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: German
Published by Springer VS 2022
Series: Bildung und Sport, Book 28 of 28. Book 28 of 28 - Bildung und Sport
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.83
£ 5.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.