Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Stamps and stickers. Some wear wear on edges and corners including a small rip on the dust cover. Clean pages with no other markings. Ask for photos! The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.Ships same day in most cases!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Spine slightly rubbed. Clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. ~ NEW! (E-mail for more info./pics).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1997 1st printing with full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear aroun.
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust jacket has some wear around.
Hardcover. Dust jacket has light wear aroun.
Language: English
Published by NORTH LIGHT BOOKS, CINCINNATI, OHIO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0891345884 ISBN 13: 9780891345886
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 1ST. OWNER'S NAME.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Wear/tear to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Solid binding. Some wear to cover.
Language: English
Published by North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, 1998
ISBN 10: 0891349049 ISBN 13: 9780891349044
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good/very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket shows normal signs of shelfwear toward top and bottom of spine.