Wirth G A (183 results)
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, E.Ulmer, 1942. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star seller8°, 146 SS., Originalbroschur. Grundlagen und Fortschritte im Garten- und Weinbau, Heft 58.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume CXIII, Number Five (May, 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Wirth, Conrad L.; Rodger, Jinx; Rodger, George; Bouchage, Luc; Zahn, Paul A.; Houot, G. S.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is missing from magazine. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada…"; Rodger and Rodger, "Sahara Sand in My Eyes"; Bouchage, "Mysore Celebrates the Death of a Demon"; Zahn, "Hatchetfish, Torchbearers of the Deep"; Houot, "Four Years of Diving to the Bottom of the Sea"; Grosvenor, "Folio for Binding Atlas Maps Offered by the National Geographic Society." Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 113, Number Five (May, 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Wirth, Conrad L.; Rodger, Jinx; Rodger, George; Bouchage, Luc; Zahn, Paul A.; Houot, G. S.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Ten-Color National Parks Map in the Atlas Series is missing. Sound binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and…Canada"; Rodger and Rodger, "Sahara Sand in My Eyes"; Bouchage, "Mysore Celebrates the Death of a Demon"; Zahn, "Hatchetfish, Torchbearers of the Deep"; Houot, "Four Years of Diving to the Bottom of the Sea"; Grosvenor, "Folio for Binding Atlas Maps Offered by the National Geographic Society."; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The Best of Lovecraftiana
Press, Rogue Planet; Lyddon, Mike T; Wirth, Dean; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Herzog, Carlton; Harrington, David B; Riley, David A; Mendees, Tim; D'Arc, Joan; Clark, G O
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Lovecraftiana, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Lovecraftiana
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.00
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.74
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume CXIII, Number Five (May, 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Wirth, Conrad L.; Rodger, Jinx; Rodger, George; Bouchage, Luc; Zahn, Paul A.; Houot, G. S.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is included. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada"; Rodger and… Rodger, "Sahara Sand in My Eyes"; Bouchage, "Mysore Celebrates the Death of a Demon"; Zahn, "Hatchetfish, Torchbearers of the Deep"; Houot, "Four Years of Diving to the Bottom of the Sea"; Grosvenor, "Folio for Binding Atlas Maps Offered by the National Geographic Society." Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume CXIII, Number Five (May, 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Wirth, Conrad L.; Rodger, Jinx; Rodger, George; Bouchage, Luc; Zahn, Paul A.; Houot, G. S.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is included. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada"; Rodger and… Rodger, "Sahara Sand in My Eyes"; Bouchage, "Mysore Celebrates the Death of a Demon"; Zahn, "Hatchetfish, Torchbearers of the Deep"; Houot, "Four Years of Diving to the Bottom of the Sea"; Grosvenor, "Folio for Binding Atlas Maps Offered by the National Geographic Society." Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 113, Number Five (May, 1958)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Wirth, Conrad L.; Rodger, Jinx; Rodger, George; Bouchage, Luc; Zahn, Paul A.; Houot, G. S.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is present in very good condition. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States a…nd Canada"; Rodger and Rodger, "Sahara Sand in My Eyes"; Bouchage, "Mysore Celebrates the Death of a Demon"; Zahn, "Hatchetfish, Torchbearers of the Deep"; Houot, "Four Years of Diving to the Bottom of the Sea"; Grosvenor, "Folio for Binding Atlas Maps Offered by the National Geographic Society." Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.83
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600…grams, ISBN.
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg New York Tokio 1983
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller124 S 24,2x16,5cm, illustr. Oppd, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Stuttgart, Ulmer 1940. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 11.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. 75 schw/w. Fotogr. i. Text. 109 S. OKart. (= Grundlagen und Fortschritte im Garten- und Weinbau. Heft 58). Kanten leicht berieben; sonst sehr schönes Expl.

Language: German
Published by Neustadt Christmann 1832
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Opb. 104 S. Nachdruck von Meininger, Neustadt 1981. 152 gr.
Language: German
Published by 1. Aufl. Stuttgart, Ulmer. 1940. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.84
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 109 S. Fraktur. 6 Bll. Anzeigen. Kart. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Freiburg : Verlag Galerie Regio 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged, oblong (circa 22x30cm).; Name, address and phone number on first free endpaper.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.44
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1987. 160 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518 23,5 x 15,5 x 0,9 cm, Taschenbuch.

The Best of Lovecraftiana
Press, Rogue Planet; Lyddon, Mike T; Wirth, Dean; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Herzog, Carlton; Harrington, David B; Riley, David A; Mendees, Tim; D'Arc, Joan; Clark, G O
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2023
Series: Lovecraftiana, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Lovecraftiana
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.10
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Best of Lovecraftiana
Press, Rogue Planet; Lyddon, Mike T; Wirth, Dean; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Herzog, Carlton; Harrington, David B; Riley, David A; Mendees, Tim; D'Arc, Joan; Clark, G O
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2023
Series: Lovecraftiana, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Lovecraftiana
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.24
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.47
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 28.36
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Published by John Wiley and Sons 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 28.48
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Druckerei und Verlag Daniel Meininger, Neustadt an der Weinstraße, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64, (4) S. Orig.-Broschur. - Vorderer Deckel mit kleiner Fehlstelle; hinterer Deckel mit kleinen Flecken. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1940
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.22
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°,Originalpappbändchen. 2.,neubearbeitete Auflage. 135 Seiten mit 97 Abbildungen. Stempel auf Deckelinnenseite und Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.06
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1944
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° ,Originalpappbändchen. 6.Auflage. 156 Seiten mit96 Abbildungen und 7 Seiten Werbung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.80
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by Eugen Ulmer,, Stuttgart 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 41.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° 145 S. und 104 Abb. Obrosch. Altersbedingt gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand 22, K3 Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.75
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.54
£ 52.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book is devoted to a simplified set-theoretic version of denotational semantics where sets are used in place of Scott's reflexive domains and where jumps are described without continuations. This approach has emerged as a reaction to the sophis…ticated model of traditional semantics. It was also strongly stimulated by the applications of denotational semantics and especially by its software-industry oriented version known as VDM (Vienna Development Method). The new approach was successfully tested on several examples. Based on this approach the Polish Academy of Sciences created the project MetaSoft aimed at the development of a definitional metalanguage for software engineering. The approach has also been chosen in the project RAISE (ESPRIT) which aims at a similar goal. The book consists of two parts. Part One is devoted to the mathematical foundations of the future definitional metalanguage of MetaSoft. This part also introduces an appropriate notation. Part Two shows the applications of this metalanguage. There the denotational definition of a subset of Pascal is discussed with particular emphasis on Pascal types.