Condition: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Weatherhill Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: paperback Pages: 135 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851770178 ISBN 13: 9781851770175
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851770178 ISBN 13: 9781851770175
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851770178 ISBN 13: 9781851770175
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chinese Dress (Far Eastern Series / Victoria and Albert Museum) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weatherhill/Graphics Editions, New York and Tokyo, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803682 ISBN 13: 9780834803688
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 135 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Photographs by Ian Thomas. Originally published: London: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1986. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, age toning. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. Profusely illustrated. *** "A comprehensive study of Chinese dress from the 17th century to the present day. Drawing on the Victoria and Albert Museum's collection, Chinese fashion is placed in a broad cultural context, emphasizing the role of dress in establishing social status." - Publisher. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948107189 ISBN 13: 9780948107184
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948107189 ISBN 13: 9780948107184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948107189 ISBN 13: 9780948107184
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bamboo Publishing Ltd. / Victoria & Albert Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 1870076141 ISBN 13: 9781870076142
First Edition Signed
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 135pp, quarto. signed by V. Wilson. cover wear, tight binding, owner name, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Language: English
Published by Bamboo Publishing 01/01/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1870076141 ISBN 13: 9781870076142
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 116.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 116.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Museum, 2004
ISBN 10: 1851773789 ISBN 13: 9781851773787
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313114383 ISBN 13: 9781313114387
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851770178 ISBN 13: 9781851770175
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Far Eastern Series Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Wentworth Press 8/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1363669532 ISBN 13: 9781363669530
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Influence of Christopher Marlowe on Shakspere's Earlier Style, Being the Harness Prize Essay for the Year 1885. Book.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 116.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Museum, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851771840 ISBN 13: 9781851771844
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Hardcover 1888 edition. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is shaken with front few pages loose and detached. Endpages have age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have age-toning and foxing with smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313114383 ISBN 13: 9781313114387
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by T. Fisher Unwin
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Undated. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Lightly worn edges. Otherwise, a clean copy in very good condition. 427 pages.
Published by Weatherhill, 1996
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548723001 ISBN 13: 9780548723005
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Pubns, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948107189 ISBN 13: 9780948107184
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing Quarto. Hardback. 136 pages Illustrated in colour and black and whiteVery good + condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by Victoria & Albert Museum, London, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948107189 ISBN 13: 9780948107184
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 136pp, fully illustrated in-text. Black cloth-covered boards, white titles on front and spine. Square 8vo. Slightly cocked else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear.