Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415194261 ISBN 13: 9780415194266
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut, 1980
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. David Mattingly; Gahan Wilson (illustrator). Volume 59, No. 1, Whole No. 350. July 1980. Very Good. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine clean and tight. Cover clean and bright with mailing label ghost. Light edge wear. See photo. 164 pages. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Mattingly illustrating "Call for the Dead" [Dread Empire] (Balrog nominated novelette) by Glen Cook. Includes "As A Man Has A Whale A Love Story" [Spacewhale] (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "The Most Illuminatingly Doleful and Instructively Affecting Demise of Flo, Late of Upper Blooton" [Bad Habits] (poem) by Russell M. Griffin; "Canyons of the Mind by C. Herb Williams; "Lebenstraum" by J. W. Schutz; "A Glint of Gold" by Nicholas Yermakov (Simon Hawke); "Spring Fever" by Jack C. Haldeman, II; "Found" by Melissa Leach Dowd. Departments: "Cartoon: "We're city little people, lady, if it's any of your damn business." by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Thomas M. Disch; "Films: The Chronic Marginal" by Baird Searles; "Science: Siriusly Speaking" by Isaac Asimov.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Corwin (edition Third), 2008
ISBN 10: 1412959020 ISBN 13: 9781412959025
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415194261 ISBN 13: 9780415194266
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415194261 ISBN 13: 9780415194266
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415481791 ISBN 13: 9780415481793
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0761956395 ISBN 13: 9780761956396
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by TSR Inc., New York, 1990
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories and 4 Pieces of Poetry. Featured are: Stranger Suns, Part 1 by George Zebrowski, The First Supper by John J Ordover, In Legend Lands by Daniel Stedronsky, Spectres by Norman Dupuis, The Defiling by Bridget McKenna, Renaissance Manna by Arian Andrews, Idee Fix by John Hegenberger, Partners by C Herb Williams, Life in a Drop of Pond Water by Bruce Bethke, Living in Sin by Ian R Macleod, Stress, Survival and Selfish Genes by Stephen Gillett, The Terza-Rima Configuration of the Universe by Kesterson Vaughan, Visit to Trendy Terra: 2290 by Marge Simon, Wolfman in the Wax Museum by Dana Sonnenschein and Ancient Love by Rachel Smith. Mild creasing to front cover and near spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Michelle by Marilyn Todd, Four Hundred Rabbits by Simon Levack, Poor Old Frankie by Barbara Nadel, Turkish Delight by Edward D Hoch, The Wisdom of Serpents by David Dean, Safe and Loft by John Lutz, Smart-Aleck Kill by Raymond Chandler, The Sleepless Soul by CJ Harper, Dirt by Kate Barsotti, An Appointment Up the Mountain by Robert S Levinson, On the Safe Side by Priscilla Masters, Exposure by Tim L Williams, Tom Wasp and the Dollyshop by Amy Myers, The Pig Party by Doug Allyn, Such Rage of Honey by Cheryl Rogers, The Blue Plate Special by Brendan Dubois and A Man is Knocking at the Door by Rodolfo Perez Valero. In Fine Condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Russell, Craig P.; Williams III, J. H. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415137993 ISBN 13: 9780415137997
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fraser, Simon (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Fraser, Simon (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and tight; 9.61 X 6.85 X 0.79 inches; 264 pages.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Has just a bit of underlining, else sharp. ; "Sensitively portrays the meaning, experience and impact of COAD from the perspective of sufferers and their families. "; 8vo; 145 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 019924975X ISBN 13: 9780199249756
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!