William Walter D (592 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Caledonia Press 2020
Series: Switchblade Volume One, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Letters to Bab: Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley, 1916-33
Sherwood Anderson & Marietta D. Finley (letters); William A. Sutton (editor); Walter B. Rideout (foreword)
Language: English
Published by Urbana & Chicago: University of Illinois Press 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.68
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxii, 352.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Margaux by Walter John Williams (novella), Count to One by Chris Willrich (novelette), Dry Bones by William Sanders (novelette), The Madwo…man of Shuttlefield by Allen M Steele (novelette), Graylord Man's Last Words by Gene Wolfe (short story), The Apocalypse According to Olaf by Barth Anderson (short story), Faerie Child by PMF Johnson (poetry), Spamology by James Patrick Kelly (poetry), The Werewife's Trade-In by William Jon Watkins and Reading Headlines While Waiting in the Check-Out Line by Janna Silverstein. Slight glue residue where address label was affixed. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.78
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by P F COLLIER 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.11
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Study Guide for Mason, Lind, and Marchal's Statistics: An Introduction
Robeert D. Mason; Douglas A. Lind; William G. Marchal; Walter H. Lange
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.29
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.

F. Scott Fitzgerald's "The Beautiful and Damned" New Critical Essays
Blazek, William & David W. Ullrich & Kirk Curnutt & Jackson R. Bryer & Sarah Sue Goldsmith & James L. W. West Iii & Bonnie Shannon McMullen & Walter Raubicheck & Gail D. Sinclair & Joseph K. Stitt & Richard Webb Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Articles by James Cone, Rosemary Ruether, Walter Hollenweger, and Mark Kline Taylor; Sympsium on Worship with German Martinez, Fred Anderson, and Michael Downey; Theological Table-Talk by William Phipps; Poems by Royal Shepard, Sara McDonald, Lowry Bowman, and Harold McCurdy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 150 pp. Volume XLIII, Number 1 (April 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Thomas Long; Articles by David Kelsey, Cornelius Plantinga, Robert Roberts, Christine Smith, William Willimon, Quentin Schultze, Marsha Witten, John Fletcher, and Richard Fenn; Critic's Corner by Walter Brueggemann; Poetry by Tom Disch.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.84
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 165 - 339 pp. Volume L, Number 2 (July 1993). Softcover. Good condition; some pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

Edward Hopper and the American Imagination
Lyons, Deborah & Edward Hopper & Adam D. Weinberg & Julie Grau & Paul Auster; Leonard Michaels & John Hollander; William Kennedy Walter & Ann Beattie; Norman Mailer; James Salter & Tess Gallagher; Ann Lauterbach Paley & Tom Gunn; Galway Kinnell; Gail Levi
- Softcover
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.99
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Former owner's seal embossed on front bottom tip of ffep, a small bit of light residue from bookshelf on lower page foredges ; Very light wear to wraps, very clean, no other markings, tight a really nice copy; 7.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 272 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesCoastal Design: A Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners
Pilkey, Orrin H., Walter D. Pilkey, Orrin H. Pilkey Jr., and William J. Neal
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.11
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Blue Board Covers with Green Lettering to Spine; White Endpapers; Upper left corner of fixed rear endpaper has a small printer's blemish where paper and cover meet; Book interior is clean and tight and unmarked; 8vo; 224 +…2 pages author biographies; dust-jacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright with no noted defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.49
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Published by P F COLLIER 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Moisture damages and front cover torn at top near spine. A book that has various signs of damaged but is complete. Heavily worn. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Citadel Press January 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

SWITCHBLADE Issue Twelve
Sweetman, E. F. & Patrick Whitehurst & Andrew Miller & Albert Tucher & Elliot F. Sweeney & Walter Sanville & D. K. Latta & Nathan Pettigrew & William R. Soldan & Jon Zelazny
Language: English
Published by Caledonia Press 2020
Series: Switchblade Volume One, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.25
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Laid in: personal note from contributing author Andrew Miller to noted true crime author Steve Hodel, congratulating him on solving the Black Dahlia murder case.; 8.0 X 5.0 X 0.5 inches.
Published by P F COLLIER 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.89
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Articles by Walter Brueggemann, Frederick Downing, Elizabeth Johnson, and John Polkinghorne; Symposium by Wilson Miscamble, Michael Quirk, and Stanley Hauerwas; Poetry by Eugene Peterson; The Church in the World by William Myers; Critic's Corner by Stephen Gottschalk.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 158 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 1 (April 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.