William Upson (250 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Octane Press 2021
Series: Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.77
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Octane Press 2021
Series: Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.08
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Octane Press 2020
Series: Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Octane Press 2020
Series: Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.30
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. volume I Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Farrar & Rinehart Inc. 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. New York, 1944; gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; illustrated jacket with edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 327 pages.

Language: English
Published by Octane Press 2021
Series: Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Alexander Botts and the Earthworm Tractor
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Curtis Publshing 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard Large Size Saturday Evening Post Magazine, Light Shelf Wear, Large L&M Tobacco Ad On The Back Cover, Top Articles Are Bobby Darin: Little Singer With Big Ego, Any Hope For Commuters? And After The White House, What Presidents In Retirement.

- Hardcover
Seller: John E. DeLeau, Springfield, U.S.A.John E. DeLeau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and tiht. Not ex-library. VG+, priced dust jacket. Over a dozen " Earthworm " stories from the 1920s, through WW II, to the 1970s. 309pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.
Published by Pocket Books, Inc. June 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.24
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine/VG+. reprint. 8vo. 309pp. Price-clipped DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Curtis Publishing, c.1977, 8vo., cloth, 309pp., price sticker peeled from spine, ow VG $.