Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602908 ISBN 13: 9781592602902
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602908 ISBN 13: 9781592602902
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602908 ISBN 13: 9781592602902
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Atomic Dog Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970138598 ISBN 13: 9780970138590
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602916 ISBN 13: 9781592602919
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Atomic Dog Publishing, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592601634 ISBN 13: 9781592601639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Workbook. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Atomic Dog Publishing, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592601634 ISBN 13: 9781592601639
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Workbook. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602908 ISBN 13: 9781592602902
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book has obvious signs of wear which may include some damage to the cover, deeper corner dings, markings, or creases, but its integrity is intact. The binding may also be slightly damaged but its integrity is intact. There may also be possible writing in the margins and underlining and highlighting of text, but there are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Language: English
Published by CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592602916 ISBN 13: 9781592602919
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Atomic Dog Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970138598 ISBN 13: 9780970138590
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Atomic Dog Pub. (edition Workbook)
ISBN 10: 1592601456 ISBN 13: 9781592601455
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Access code may have already been used. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Unmarked, uncreased, appears unread. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. iT'S NEW!!!!! Ships same or nex.
Published by Cengage Learning, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592601456 ISBN 13: 9781592601455
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Beverly Hills, London, New Delhi, Sage Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0803917104 ISBN 13: 9780803917101
First Edition
22,5 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 272 Seiten, mit Diagrammen Hardcover. Original Pappband, etwas angestaubt und berieben. Rücken leicht verblasst. Innen sehr sauber. - Original board, easily dusty and rubbed. Inside very clean. - Contemporary Evalutation Research, Volume 6. B15-01-04D|A80 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412940281 ISBN 13: 9781412940283
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear; college bookstore stickers affixed to back. Includes online activation code, but since we can't test if it's been used, assume that it has. Third edition. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788131530856,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.