Will South (113 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press (edition First Edition) 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Published by Utah Museum of Fine Arts, University of Utah 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.87

    £ 2.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good soft cover edition. Clean text and interior. Tight binding. Many illustrations. 64 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum (edition ) 1998

    0940872242 / 9780940872240

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.44

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Irvine Museum 1995

    1882140079 / 9781882140077

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.02

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Irvine Museum 1995

    1882140079 / 9781882140077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.69

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.55

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signature Books, Salt Lake City, UT 1998

    1560851090 / 9781560851097

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.00

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First edition. 81pp. Oblong Octavo [20.5cm]; illustrated wraps. A guide to famous visitors to Utah including Jack Kerouac, Stephen Hawking, Vladimir Nabokov, and more.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum 1998

    0940872242 / 9780940872240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.03

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum 1998

    0940872242 / 9780940872240

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.40

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Published by Leila Heller Gallery 2014

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover, 62 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Salt Lake Art Center 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover is slightly bent at corners and has other minor wear. ; 10.50 x 8.50 x .20; 47 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press April 1998 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Lavishly illustrated, meticulously researched, and gracefully written, this is the definitive study of California's distinctive style ofImpressionism. At a time when interest in all forms of regional Impressionism continues to grow, California Impressionism commands the greatest interest o

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum 2002

    0940872269 / 9780940872264

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. 151 pages : color illustrations ; 30 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Artists featured include: Maurice Braun, Alson Clark, Colin Campbell Cooper,

  • Language: English

    Published by The Oakland Museum 1995

    1882140060 / 9781882140060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.18

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. A nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ shows minor wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heyday Books, Berkeley 2008

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, U.S.A.Samuel Lasenby Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover [6]+vii-ix+149p,illus,color,pl.

  • Published by Palm Springs, Calif. : Palm Springs Desert Museum ; c1991. 1991

    0295971894 / 9780295971896

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0295971894. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling to cover edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Oversized. No Signature.

  • Language: English

    Published by George Stern Fine ARts 2000

    0966669215 / 9780966669213

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.48

    £ 1.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects. Conrad Buff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum 2002

    0940872269 / 9780940872264

    • Softcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 24.72

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. Very light rubbing to cover but otherwise sharp, nearly as new copy with clean, unmarked pages with good color pictures throughout. Binding is solid.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Oakland Museum, Oakland, Calif 1995

    1882140079 / 9781882140077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 9.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: VG. Aqua wraps. 188 pp. 30 bw, 130 color plates. OVERSIZE. Examines the life and work of one of California's top impressionists, Guy Rose (1867-1925). From the cover. "The publication of Guy Rose: American Impressionist marks the rediscovery of an American master of the Imressionist style of painting after

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, CA 2002

    0940872269 / 9780940872264

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, CA, 2002. Hardcover, 151 pp. 1st edition (stated). Published in conjunction with an exhibition which took place in 2002. Illustrated in color. Fine condition. Inscribed by Deborah Epstein Solon to two men who lent works to this

  • Language: English

    Published by George Stern Fine ARts 2000

    0966669215 / 9780966669213

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Conrad Buff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by George Stern Fine Arts, West Hollywood 2000

    0966669223 / 9780966669220

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.20

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 187 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. First Edition.Softcover. Fine.

  • Published by Utah Museum of Fine Arts., Salt Lake City. 1996

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.99

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author "Love to Reid, ? Family, Dean". Fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.03

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light foxing to top edge, otherwise text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Irvine Museum 2008

    0982120117 / 9780982120118

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.94

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, CA 2002

    0940872269 / 9780940872264

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.15

    £ 9.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softbound. Color illustrated wraps, French flaps, 152 pp., 7 bw and 70 large, crisp color plates. Issued in conjunction with a 2002-2003 exhibition. A comprehensive survey of Impressionist art of a generation of California artists that have until now been overlooked. Through In and Out of California: Travels of American Impressi

  • Language: English

    Published by The Irvine Museum-Laguna Art Museum (edition First Edition) 2008

    0982120109 / 9780982120101

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 33.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Oakland Museum, Oakland, CA, U.S.A. 1995

    1882140060 / 9781882140060

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, U.S.A.Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.51

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to very Good. First Edition. Co-published with The Irvine Museum. Rubbing scuffing, scratching, and light edgewear to teal blue glossy, mylar protected dust jacket, primarily to back of dj, with one closed (1/2") tear at head. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1998

    0789201763 / 9780789201768

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.90

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 284 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.