Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0768453186 ISBN 13: 9780768453188
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0809334011 ISBN 13: 9780809334018
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 6/1/1965 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 202 First edition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813592720 ISBN 13: 9780813592725
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Softcover, 284 pgs. New.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding solid. Pages are unmarked and slightly age toned. Cover has minimal shelf wear and remains vibrant. Dustjacket has edgewear, including small tears along top and stains around the outside edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. No DJ. Excellent condition. May show minimal signs of shelf wear. All pages clean, intact, and unmarked. May have sticker from previous library on back-inside cover.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 158 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used books may show minimal signs of shelf wear. All pages clean/intact, may contain minor highlighting/notes. May have cataloging sticker from previous owner/library. Stock image may not reflect actual listing.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
1925. (Periodical) Very good. 129-255pp. Light spine wear at top and bottom, edges chipped. February 1925. Contributors include Herbert Asbury (Up from Methodism), James Branch Cabell (Above Paradise (A Story)), Barrett H. Clark (George Moore at Work), Edgar Lee Masters (John Peter Altgeld), Louise Pound (Walt Whitman Neologisms), Charles C. Thach (The Monroe Doctrine), Owen P. White (A Glance at the Mexicans). Edited by George Jean Nathan. Article about George Moore & Walt Whitman. (Essays).
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847693325 ISBN 13: 9780847693320
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573580287 ISBN 13: 9781573580281
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Yugoslav Airlines, 1987
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 208pp. English edition, limited to 8,000 copies. Very good hardcover with dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper (from the personal collection of a former airline pilot, appears to be signed from a colleague from JAT), otherwise text and photos appear unmarked and clean. Very lightly dinged corners, unclipped dust jacket has rubbing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742539660 ISBN 13: 9780742539662
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0814331157 ISBN 13: 9780814331156
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0802068189 ISBN 13: 9780802068187
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[0-8020-6818-9] 1999. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 468pp. Map, notes. Contributors include Harold Cardinal (Hat in Hand: The Long Fight to Organize), Sarah Carter (Two Acres and a Cow: 'peasant' Farming for the Indians of the Northwest), Olive Patricia Dickason (Amerinds Between French and English in Nova Scotia, 1713-1763), Robin Fisher (Indian Control of the Maritime Fur Trade and the Northwest Coast), J.R. Miller (The Northwest Rebellion of 1885), George F.G. Stanley (The Indians in the War of 1812), John L. Tobias (Canada's Subjugation of the Plains Cree, 1879-1885), Bruce G. Trigger (The Jesuits and the Fur Trade), L.F.S. Upton (The Extermination of the Beothucks of Newfoundland), Sylvia Van Kirk (The Impact of White Women on Fur Trade Society). Locale: Canada; Newfoundland. (Indians of N.A., Beothuk Indians, Fur Trade, Government, Jesuit Missions, Northwest Rebellion, Plains Cree Indians, Race Relations, War of 1812).
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!