White Fred C (101 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mantle of Leadership: Quest for the Kingdom. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Marriage by the Spirit: Rhythms of Grace. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.41
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Diagnostic Molecular Microbiology: Principles and Applications
David H. Persing; Thomas F. Smith; Fred C. Tenover; Thomas J. White
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

COMBAT SF
Dickson, Gordon R. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; Keith Laumer; Ben Bova; Myron R. Lewis; Joe Hensley; Frank M. Robinson; David Drake; Joe Green; Poul Anderson; Fred Saberhagen; Joe W. Haldeman; James White; Harry Harrison; Gene Wolfe; Hal Clement)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 266 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincent di Fate. This anthology contains: Introduction by Gordon R. Dickson; Hide and Seek by Arthur C. Clarke; The Last Command by Keith Laumer; Men of Good Will by B…en Bova and Myron R. Lewis; The Pair by Joe Hensley; Situation Thirty by Frank M. Robinson; The Butcher's Bill - a Hammer's Slammers novelette by David Drake; Single Combat by Joe Green; The Man Who Came Early - a novelette by Poul Anderson; Patron of the Arts by Fred Saberhagen; Time Piece by Joe W. Haldeman; Richochet of Miza by Gordon R. Dickson; The Scavengers - a novelette by James White; No War or Battle's Sound - a novelette by Harry Harrison; The Horars of War by Gene Wolfe; and Fireproof by Hal Clement. Vincent Di Fate; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kato, Gary (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good copy with edge wear and scattered light edge chipping to the cover, paper tanned. mag 26 / E. Cover art by C. Calvert (illustrato…r).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellersingle issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1935. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "With the Help of Henry" by W. C. Tuttle, the first of six parts of "The Wild Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsaac, the fif…th of six parts of "The Monster of the Lagoon" by George F. Worts, "Still Dangerous" by Donald Barr Chidsey, "baited Cipher" by Ared White, "The Bildad Liar" by William Meriam Rouse, etc. Good copy scattered chipping/tearing to the spine, cover creased with the usual edgewear and light chipping, 1/2" spot stain to the lower right corner of the front cover, paper tanned as usual.See photos. mag 26 / E.

Molecular Microbiology : Diagnostic Principles and Practice
Versalovic, James, Persing, David H., Tang, Yi-Wei, Tenover, Fred C., White, Thomas J.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.44
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. New York, NY: Elsevier. VG/G. (1979). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 432 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, shelfwear . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgm…ent Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Bump/scuff tear at upper rear cover spine corner with small loss; tanning; other minor edge nicks. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgm…ent Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Creasing; mild tanning; small area of two pages left a little long when cut at foredge. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judgm…ent Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Lower staple pokes through both covers; tanning. Book.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1968 ("All Judgement Fled")
If (John Rankine - aka Douglas R. Mason; R. V. Humphrey; Phyllis Gotlieb; James White; Basil Wells; Fred Saberhagen; Roger Zelazny; R. C. W. Ettinger; Lin Carter)
Published by Galaxy, NY 1968
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 18, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Pederson for "He That Moves" by Roger Zelazny. Includes "The Peacemakers" (novelette) by John Rankine [Douglas R. Mason]; "The Taste of Money" (novelette) by R. V. Humphrey; "Rogue's Gambit" (novelette) by Phyllis Gotlieb; "All Judg…ment Fled" (pt. 2 of 3) by James White; "From Distant Earth" by Basil Wells; "Starsong" by Fred Saberhagen. Science Article: "Interstellar Travel and Eternal Life" by R. C. W. Ettinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Foreign Fandom" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Finlay, Gray Morrow, and Jack Gaughan. Minor soiling. Book.

WORLDS OF IF - September October 1974
Baen, James (editor) (Poul Anderson; Colin Kapp; Arsen Darnay; Jan Trenholm; John C. White; Scott Edelstein; S. Roger Keith; Fred Saberhagen)
Published by UDP Publishing Corporation, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Volume 22, number 7. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine. Cover art by Wendi Pini; interiors by: Freff; and Stephen Fabian. This issue contains: A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows (part 1 of 2) by Poul Anderson; Mephisto and the Ion Explorer by… Colin Kapp; Such is Fate by Arsen Darnay; Julie by Jan Trenholm; Egantei and the Sage by John C. White; Saying Goodbye by Scott Edelstein; and Death and Taxes by S. Roger Keith; along with the usual features, including a letter from Fred Saberhagen. Size: 12mo. Wendi Pini; Freff; Stephen Fabian; (illustrator). Book.

Baffin Bay: Texas Barrier Islands Region ecological characterization atlas : socioeconomic and natural features
Clarissa T Kimber; Kenneth L White; Fred S Hendricks; National Coastal Ecosystems Team (U.S.); United States. Minerals Management Service. Gulf of Mexico OCS Region.; All authors
Language: English
Published by Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984] 1983
- Map
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.51
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Map. Condition: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Published by Bobbs Merrill, Indianapolis, IN 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner sticker inside fep; 282 pages. Illustrated by Black and White Photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.94
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9781555812218….

Children of the Struggle and the Ancestors Who Stayed : The Tuskegee Institutehigh School Class of 1964
Redmond, Sonjia Parker (EDT); Adams, Beatrice J. (EDT); Gray, Fred D. (FRW); Adams, raymond (CON); Atkinson-liggins, Barbara White (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.59
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.11
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 100.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Includes "The Dead Man Types" by Ray Cummings, "The LIving Lose" by George Surdez, the balloon racing novelette "Thar She Blows!" by George Bruce, the third of three parts of "The Storm" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the fifth of six parts of "The Wild Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsa…ac, etc. Good to Very Good copy with tearing to the spine end corners, usual creasing and edgewear to the cover, paper tanning/tanned. See photos mag7E.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.22
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 100.

Children of the Struggle and the Ancestors Who Stayed : The Tuskegee Institutehigh School Class of 1964
Redmond, Sonjia Parker (EDT); Adams, Beatrice J. (EDT); Gray, Fred D. (FRW); Adams, raymond (CON); Atkinson-liggins, Barbara White (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.