Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1080163018 ISBN 13: 9781080163014
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Independently published (edition 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 1080163018 ISBN 13: 9781080163014
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2019. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1080163018 ISBN 13: 9781080163014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0985623306 ISBN 13: 9780985623302
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Brandon Hill (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Brandon Hill (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brandon Hill (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brandon Hill (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985623306 ISBN 13: 9780985623302
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Childrens Books, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394802934 ISBN 13: 9780394802930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0985623306 ISBN 13: 9780985623302
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Childrens Books, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394802934 ISBN 13: 9780394802930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Childrens Books, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394802934 ISBN 13: 9780394802930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Childrens Books, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394802934 ISBN 13: 9780394802930
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Regeneration Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692591338 ISBN 13: 9780692591338
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Glendining, Bex; Indigo, Bre; Small, Joshua; White, Kameron; Scárdua, Mariá; Madeline, Morgan; Oyefodunrin, Omotola; Henar, Sonya; Brown, Tanni (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0985623314 ISBN 13: 9780985623319
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0985623314 ISBN 13: 9780985623319
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0985623314 ISBN 13: 9780985623319
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: good. Brandon Hill (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0985623314 ISBN 13: 9780985623319
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Let It Move, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0985623306 ISBN 13: 9780985623302
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. SIGNED by author.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.