Werner Karel (266 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1997
Series: Popular Dictionaries of Religion, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Popular Dictionaries of Religion
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.90
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.01
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.50
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 190.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.92
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.16
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 221 Figures.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.37
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, in jacket. 1980 reprint. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.32
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 190 Index.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.36
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. first edition. Black cloth, xiii and 221 pages, 8.5-in tall. The second title in the Durham Indological Series. Collection of 10 papers stemming from Symposia on Indian Religions convened annually. The unworn dust jacket shows a bit of fading at spine panel. Fine in a… very good dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.02
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 190, Abbreviations.

- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.09
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Buddhist Publishing Group, Kandy, Sri Lanka 1985
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.35
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 44 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.13
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Rather Worn. Corners, edges bumped.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.61
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Buddhist Publication Society, Kandy, Sri Lanka 1985
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. 44pp Bodhi Leaves B. 100 Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.
Published by Buddhist Publication Society, Kandy, Sri Lanka 1985
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. 44pp Bodhi Leaves B. 100 Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.49
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Three Lives of a Czech Yogi . and Beyond: Volume One: 1925 - 1968 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well… maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, U.S.A.Fox and Tome Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. In excellent condition, no writing or markings, book is crisp and clean. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer, or better according to price or request. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. I hand inspect every item, and in some cases professionally remove small…smudges, sticker residue, and polish or otherwise improve the book so it --- Edited by Karel Werner, this scholarly volume examines symbolism in Indian religious art alongside comparative traditions.
Published by Buddhist Publication Society
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 0.98
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. pp. ii + 26.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.71
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 190.

Collected Bodhi Leaves Volume III: Numbers 61 to 90
Publishing, Pariyatti; Werner, Karel; Govinda, Lama; Story, Francis; Dunnington, Jacqueline; Gragnani, Carlo; Storey, John Andrew; Thera, Soma; Thera, K. Piyatissa
Language: English
Published by BPS Pariyatti Editions 2020
Series: Collected Bodhi Leaves, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Collected Bodhi Leaves
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by - 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.20
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 190 Index.