Weiss Tamara (50 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.79
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter (edition First Edition) 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1 in number line. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1 in number line. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. 1 in number line. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A guide to potluck entertaining for a wide range of special occasions offers tips on designing a menu, setting up serving tables, and deciding who brings what and provides more than one hundred recipes that emphasize fresh vegetables. Former library book. Mylar protector i…ncluded. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Faint rubbing to dustjacket; 1st edition, 1st printing. Foreward by Carly Simon, friend and business partner of the author. Lavish full color photos. More than 100 recipes from Tamara, her friends and guests on Martha's Vineyard. Photos of actual parties…on the island. ; Color Photographs; 10.20 X 7.83 X 0.98 inches; 240 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.43
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.66
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.21
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. complete printing line. O9.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.21
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st Printing. Minor bump to front bottom corner of book and dustjacket, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, other markings, and discoloration. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography. "In 'Potluck at Midnight… Farm,' Tamara has captured a year of potlucks on Martha's Vineyard, from brunches in a backyard garden to grill fests at twilight beside the sea. Each season brings together new faces, old friends, beautiful settings, and great food." 260 pages. "Collected here are more than a hundred recipes from Tamara and her guests, plus gorgeous photographs of the parties, so you too can share in the celebrations and garner ideas to create your own inspired gatherings." GM4.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand new.New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.02
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Light bumps to corners. Binding is tight and square. Jacket has moderate surface and edge wear, including a tiny tear at bottom front corner. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.