Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book Club Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Former owner's name on front flyleaf. Some underlining and notes throughout.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1967
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1967
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (1967), 248pp, blue cloth, light edgewear to dj.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York NY, 1967
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 248 pages.
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (ex-lib). N.Y.: Scribner's, (1967). vg.
Published by Scribners, New York, 1967
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn. Inscribed and signed by author Weintal. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Scribners, New York, 1967
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 248pp, index 248 p.
Published by Scribners, New York, 1967
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author Barlett. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1967
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London, 1967
Seller: Rodney Rogers, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First edition. 142 x 218 x 30mm. (viii) + 248pp. Jacket rather scruffy and worn; books shows few signs of wear, and is largely clean inside and out. NB: An extra shipping charge may be requested for heavier or more valuable items. All our 'Seller Images' show the actual item you will receive.
Published by New York, Scribner & Co, 1967
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 248 pages; Description: vi, 248 p. 22 cm. Subjects: World politics --1945-1989. United States --Foreign relations administration. 3 Kg.
hardback. Condition: Fine. An Intimate Study of Crisis Diplomacy. 1st ed. NY (SCribner) 1967. Fine in dust wrapper.
Published by New York, Scribner & Co, 1967
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 248 pages; Description: vi, 248 p. 22 cm. Subjects: World politics --1945-1989. United States --Foreign relations administration. 1 Kg.
Published by Scribner [1967], New York, 1967
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. First Edition. 22 cm, 248 pages. Appendix, index, DJ worn, torn, and soiled, ink note on verso. Inscribed and signed by both authors.
Published by Charles Scribners Sons, New York
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1967-1st ed., 8 vo., h/b, d/j, 284pp, very good condition. A very detailed examination on events, methods and individuals guiding and shaping U.S. foreign policy since WWII.
Published by Nueva York,, 1967
Seller: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, Spain
4º menor, tela editorial sobrecubierta, buen estado general, firma anterior propietario, texto en inglés, 248 páginas.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1967
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Bumping, shelfwear on bottom of rear panel.
Published by Scribners, New York, 1967
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light rubbing to spine heel. Tear to jacket base at rear panel. Scribners A on the copyright page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
vi Seiten, 1 Bl., 248 Seiten, OPpbd., OU., 20,5 x 14 cm. In englischer Sprache. - Provenienz: Bibliothek des Journalisten und ZEIT-Herausgebers Theo Sommer (1930-2022; Nachlassexlibris auf dem vorderen Spiegel). Einige Seiten mit Anstreichungen Sommers. - Der Schutzumschlag angerändert; sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Charles Scribners, New York, 1967
Seller: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
1 vols. 8vo. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First edition. First edition. 1 vols. 8vo. Signed by the two authors on the front free endpaper. SIGNED. Original cloth. Fine in dust jacket. In quarter red morocco slipcase with chemise. Signed.